Lakes and Rivers

Red River/Black River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Grand Ecore33.020.7
+0.4
Red River Lock 393.367.3+0.6
Alexandria32.020.4+0.1
Red River Lock 2n/a42.0-0.1
Red River Lock 153.027.2+0.7
Jonesville Lock50.034.60.0
Acme48.026.7+0.7
Dugdemona River (Joyce)n/a15.7-0.4
Little River (Rochelle)32.023.3-1.1
Big Creek (Pollock)n/a2.9-0.1
Columbia Lock (Tailwater)n/a47.6+0.2 
Calcasieu River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCretHistory
Glenmora12.010.5-1.014.5 on 2/2418.6 on 09/01/2017
Oakdale12.0NR----
Oberlin13.010.5-1.4--------
Kinder16.012.5-0.9
Whiskey Chitto-Mittie15.05.2-0.3
60.7 on 01/19/2016
Lower Mississippi/Atchafalaya River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Natchez, MS48.039.2+0.850.0 on 3/1450.0 on 04/02/2015
Red River Landing48.041.3+0.853.0 on 03/15
Simmesport47.022.5+0.8
Melville34.016.2+0.8
Krotz Springs29.014.8+0.7
Misc RiversPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Sabine River-Bon Weir30.014.3-0.3
Bayou Anacoco-Rosepine17.06.40.020.6 on 02/23 
Lakes and ReservoirsPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Lake Nantachie95.595.60.0
Catahoula Lake28.035.8-0.5
Toledo Bend172.0169.5+0.2
Larto Lake38.538.1-0.1
Black Lake99.0100.10.0