Menard Relays Girls Results - KALB-TV News Channel 5 & CBS 2

Menard Relays Girls Results

Posted: Updated:

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Moreau, Jade Menard 12.00 12.23 1 10

2 Jones, Princess Tioga 13.50 12.80 2 7

2 Moulden, Jai Grace Christian 13.10 12.80 1 7

4 Hayward, Vanity Bunkie 12.67 12.82 1 4

5 Wallace, Jessica Pineville 13.01 12.93 1 2

6 Holmes, Destiny Pineville 13.19 13.00 1 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Johnson, M Marksville 26.01 25.50 1 10

2 Moreau, Jade Menard 25.50 26.27 1 8

3 Holmes, Destiny Pineville 27.31 26.59 2 6

4 Moulden, Jai Grace Christian 26.90 26.76 1 4

5 Wallace, Jessica Pineville 27.12 27.08 2 2

6 Jacob, D Marksville 27.02 27.69 1 1

Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Moreau, Jade Menard 1:00.00 59.38 1 10

2 Johnson, M Marksville 1:01.00 59.58 1 8

3 Moulden, Jai Grace Christian 1:03.00 1:03.37 1 6

4 Branton, Sarah Menard 1:04.00 1:04.12 1 4

5 Jacob, D Marksville 1:06.00 1:04.37 1 2

6 Thompson, Domini Bunkie 1:06.59 2 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Robichaux, Mallory Menard 5:30.00 5:36.78 10

2 Deworth, Hannah Menard 5:20.00 5:41.00 8

3 Tarpley, MaryBeth Pineville 6:20.00 6:15.00 6

4 Davis, K Buckeye 6:22.00 6:30.00 4

5 Freeman, Brittany Grant 6:30.00 6:30.19 2

6 Arellano, April Grace Christian 6:32.00 6:32.30 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Robichaux, Mallory Menard 12:20.00 12:02.22 10

2 Bell, Macaila Pineville 12:46.00 12:40.76 8

3 Robichaux, Kelley Menard 13:00.00 12:40.89 6

4 Slayter, Olivia Grace Christian 13:00.00 13:15.85 4

5 Daniel, Hannah Pineville 13:42.00 13:58.50 2

6 Freeman, Brittany Grant 13:28.00 14:10.48 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Keller, Ariel Alexandria 17.50 17.71 1 10

2 Hunley, A Buckeye 17.90 17.83 1 8

3 Offord, C. Bolton 18.10 18.10 1 6

4 Greenhouse, L Marksville 19.02 18.83 1 4

5 Ryder, Sawyer Menard 19.80 19.01 2 2

6 Seawright, C. Bolton 19.40 19.13 2 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Jackson, L. Bolton 52.90 50.50 1 10

2 Travis, Hannah Menard 53.00 51.03 1 8

3 Williams, S Marksville 58.50 51.97 2 6

4 Greenhouse, L Marksville 59.10 52.45 2 4

5 Engelsman, Rachel Menard 52.00 54.56 1 2

6 Hunley, A Buckeye 57.26 54.83 2 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bunkie 'A' 50.86 51.59 1 10

1) Thompson, Domini 2) Thompson, Dynasty

3) Prater, Myesha 4) Hayward, Vanity

2 Pineville 'A' 53.57 51.60 1 8

1) Beauregard, Tyionna 2) Holmes, Destiny

3) Wallace, Jessica 4) Rogers, Jasmine

3 Alexandria 'A' 52.13 52.60 1 6

1) Todd, Brieanna 2) Johnson, Lauren

3) Keller, Ariel 4) Williams, Nuccia

4 Bolton 'A' 53.30 53.09 1 4

1) Offord, C. 2) Thomas, R.

3) Jackson, L. 4) Clark, D.

5 Marksville 'A' 54.85 2 2

1) Alexander, C 2) Greenhouse, A

3) Harris, K 4) Williams, J

6 Tioga 'A' 56.13 55.30 2 1

1) Tullis, Brittany 2) White, Tiara

3) Sherman, Ty 4) Jones, Princess

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bunkie 'A' 1:51.85 1:48.01 1 10

1) Thompson, Dynasty 2) Griffin, Trishell

3) Prater, Myesha 4) Hayward, Vanity

2 Pineville 'A' 1:49.50 1:49.44 1 8

1) Hayes, Catina 2) Holmes, Destiny

3) Wallace, Jessica 4) Bayonne, Danyale

3 Alexandria 'A' 1:51.04 1:51.03 1 6

1) Johnson, Lauren 2) Keller, Nijah

3) Williams, Nuccia 4) Todd, Brieanna

4 Menard 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.03 1 4

1) Morrison, Meg 2) Branton, Sarah

3) Deworth, Hannah 4) Travis, Hannah

5 Tioga 'A' 1:57.00 1:53.62 2 2

1) Tullis, Brittany 2) White, Tiara

3) Sherman, Ty 4) Jones, Princess

6 Bolton 'A' 1:54.20 1:53.79 2 1

1) Delgado, H. 2) Thomas, R.

3) Jackson, L. 4) Clark, D.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Menard 'A' 4:15.00 4:14.10 1 10

1) Engelsman, Rachel 2) Morrison, Meg

3) Moreau, Jade 4) Deworth, Hannah

2 Alexandria 'A' 4:26.62 4:29.73 1 8

1) Keller, Ariel 2) Hills, Kennedy

3) Keller, Nijah 4) Texada, Treasure

3 Marksville 'A' 4:29.91 2 6

1) Greenhouse, A 2) Williams, J

3) Jacob, D 4) Johnson, M

4 Grace Christian 'A' 4:30.00 4:43.41 1 4

1) Teal, Hailey 2) Gallent, Maria

3) Moulden, Jai 4) Cobb, Cheyenne

5 Pineville 'A' 4:45.00 4:43.90 1 2

1) Freeman, Kayla 2) Nichols, Hailey

3) Reed, Brittica 4) Gordon, Carly

6 Buckeye 'A' 4:44.23 2 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Menard 'A' 10:30.00 10:57.71 10

1) Bartow, Mallory 2) Deworth, Hannah

3) Morrison, Meg 4) Robichaux, Mallory

2 Pineville 'A' 14:00.00 11:20.52 8

1) Gordon, Carly 2) Reed, Brittica

3) Bell, Macaila 4) Tarpley, MaryBeth

3 Grace Christian 'A' 11:26.10 5

1) Teal, Hailey 2) Cobb, Cheyenne

3) Slayter, Marlee 4) Arellano, April

3 Montgomery 'A' 11:26.10 5

1) Hardy, Sam 2) Lionberger, Haley

3) Skains, Hailey 4) Jackson, Emily

5 Marksville 'A' 11:32.97 2

1) Anderson, K 2) Rhoar, R

3) Williams, S 4) Jacobs, K

6 Buckeye 'A' 11:36.70 1

1) Anderson, K 2) Brown, Shawna

3) Brown, Taylor 4) Cole, P

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Williams, S Marksville 4-10.00 J5-02.00 8

1 Freeman, Kayla Pineville 5-02.00 J5-02.00 10

3 Teddlie, Karlee Montgomery 4-04.00 J4-10.00 6

4 Nichols, Hailey Pineville 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.40

4 Nevill, Cassie Grant 4-06.00 J4-08.00 4

4 Robichaux, Mallory Menard 5-00.00 J4-08.00 2

4 Vargas, Nellie Menard 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1

4 Green, O Buckeye 4-08.00 1.40

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bartow, Mallory Menard 8-00.00 9-00.00 10

2 Taylor, Skylar Alexandria 8-06.00 7-06.00 8

3 Johnson, T Buckeye 7-00.00 J7-06.00 6

4 Day, N Marksville 7-07.00 7-00.00 4

5 Robichaux, Regan Menard 6-06.00 6-06.00 2

6 Lioret, L Buckeye 6-00.00 6-00.00 1

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bruins, Sha'Nel Grant 16-02.00 16-03.25 10

2 Morrison, Meg Menard 15-10.00 16-02.25 8

3 Beauregard, Tyionna Pineville 16-05.00 16-01.25 5

3 Bartow, Mallory Menard 15-06.00 16-01.25 5

5 Greenhouse, L Marksville 14-01.00 15-05.00 2

6 Bayonne, Danyale Pineville 15-06.00 15-01.00 1

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, M Marksville 33-04.00 35-00.00 10

2 Bartow, Mallory Menard 32-06.00 33-04.25 8

3 Bruins, Sha'Nel Grant 33-05.00 J33-01.00 6

3 Rogers, Jasmine Pineville 33-04.00 J33-01.00 4

5 Jacobs, K Marksville 32-07.50 2

6 Hayes, Catina Pineville 30-00.00 31-05.25 1

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, A. Bolton 33-06.00 34-05.00 10

2 Austin, C. Bolton 31-03.00 31-02.50 8

3 Hall, Kennedy Pineville 30-09.00 30-02.00 6

4 Champ, M Marksville 33-06.00 29-03.00 4

5 Beauregard, Tyionna Pineville 28-09.00 27-09.00 2

6 Brown, Shawna Buckeye 28-01.00 27-06.50 1

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Trusty, Odie Pineville 94-07 93-11 10

2 Cousin, J Marksville 68-09 91-06 8

3 Henderson, Camiqua Tioga 90-00 85-02 6

4 Coulter, Tarika Alexandria 82-00 84-07 4

5 Brown, Shawna Buckeye 68-01 83-08 2

6 Austin, C. Bolton 73-04 81-04 1

Girls Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Willis, Kirstin Grace Christian 90-00 91-08 10

2 Kramer, Tristan Menard 100-00 91-05 8

3 Debelvue, A Marksville 86-04 90-09 6

4 Siebeneicher, Hannah Pineville 90-04 86-06 4

5 Fox, Destiny Alexandria 82-00 79-02 2

6 Porter, Rashon Grace Christian 95-00 78-04 1

Menard Relays 2013 - 3/22/2013

Tioga La.

Team Rankings - Through Event 37

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

 

1 Menard MENA 146

 

2 Pineville PVIL 97

 

3 Marksville MARK 89

 

4 Alexandria ALEX 44

 

5 Grace Christian GRAC 42

 

6 Bolton BOLT 41

 

7 Buckeye BUCK 26

 

8 Bunkie BUNK 25

 

9 Grant GRAN 23

 

10 Tioga TIOG 16

 

11 Montgomery MON 11

 

Total 560.80

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KALB. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.