Northwestern State awards degrees to 806 students at spring comm - KALB-TV News Channel 5 & CBS 2

Northwestern State awards degrees to 806 students at spring commencement

Posted: Updated:
NATCHITOCHES, La. (KALB News Channel 5)  – Northwestern State University awarded degrees to 806 students at its Spring Commencement Exercises Friday, May 9 in Prather Coliseum.

Northwestern State President Dr. Randall J. Webb was the commencement speaker. Webb will retire later this year after serving as president for more than 18 years, the longest tenure in the institution’s 130-year history.

The university awarded an Honorary Doctorate of Humane Letters to Bert B. Tussing, director of Homeland Defense and Security Issues Group at the Center for Strategic Leadership at the U.S. Army War College.

Members of the Class of 1964 received second diplomas in recognition of the 50th anniversary of their graduation at the afternoon ceremony.

Spring graduates and their degree listed by hometown are as follows.

Abbeville -- Lucinda Rivera, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Alexandria -- Velma Robinson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Julie Hook, Tonika Johnson, Patricia Matthews, Ariane Simms, Ruth Starks, Tamika Woodard, Associate of General Studies; Aaron McConnell, Koran Owens, Ariane Simms, Kimberly Washington, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Lynchard, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Johnnie Hampton, Wayne Harper, Kimberly Sewell, Bachelor of General Studies; Jenna Bordelon, James Brewer, Gabrielle Cangelosi, Lauren Christian, Lillie Lathers, Curtis Robins, Andrew Rouse, Christopher Vaughn, Laster Walker, Terri Walley, Andrea Warren, Bachelor of Science; Mariia Holatsevych, Tara Clements, Charlotte Pate, Christopher Reimer, Yalounda Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Darneisha Holmes Melissa Jackson, Bachelor of Social Work; Terrica Player,  Educational Specialist; Terence Cooper, Master of Arts; Stephanie Andries,  Master of Arts in Teaching; Kerra Curley, Johannah Stokes, Master of Education; Chasity Amy, Amanda Bailey, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                

Alvin, Texas -- Shannon Komlofske, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                   

Amory, Mississippi -- Dennis Johnson, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Anacoco -- Sarah Poole, Associate of General Studies; Jessica Dodd, Bachelor of Arts; James Fletcher, Bachelor of General Studies; Brittany Merchant, Kaitlyn Plummer, Justin Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Theresa McCauley, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                                  

Apopka, Florida -- Regine Lyons, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                                    

Arabi -- Christopher Gioe, Bachelor of Social Work;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Arlington, Texas -- Krystle Donaldson, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Arnaudville -- Jade Doucet, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Atlanta, Georgia -- Pamela Courtney, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Atlanta – Casey Deen, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                                    

Atlanta, Texas -- Ashton Waldon, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Austin, Texas -- Peter Szalwinski, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Baker -- Demetrice Profit, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                                    

Baldwin -- Brad O'Quinn, Associate of General Studies;   

Ball -- Toni Adornetto, Bachelor of General Studies; Brandie Guillory, Laura Nygren, Bachelor of Science Keante Evans, Bachelor of Social Work; Halee Eagles, Master of Arts in Teaching; Melanie Dupre, Master of Education; Elizabeth Ray, Bachelor of Arts; Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                                                

Baton Rouge -- Dorothy Calandro, Oscar White, Bachelor of Arts; Kylee Overby-Allen, Michael Roy, Bernadette Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies; Gasperecz, Derrick James, Taylor James, Taneka Jones, Brittany McMahon, Blake Miller, Bachelor of Science, Lindzy Zimmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing Chester  Branch, Bachelor of Social Work;  Kelly Dickinson, Mark Zweig,  Master of Education; Joseph Crappell, Spencer Harrell, Master of Science;        

Baytown, Texas -- Cody Butler, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                     

Benbrook, Texas -- Mitchell Martin, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                       
Bentley -- Alexandra Gorham, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Benton -- Chelsey Allred, Amanda Applegate, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Bloomsdale, Missouri -- Natalie Fallert, Master of Science;
                                                                                                                                                                       

Bogalusa -- Candace Fairley, Bachelor of Science;   

Boones Mill, Virginia -- Jenna Mason, Master of Education;                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Bossier -- Patrinia Sanders, Associate of Science in Nursing; Amanda Whitten, Associate Degree; Gillian  Brown, Bachelor of Science; 

Bossier City -- Miange Chen, Debra Henley, Tammy King, Taylor Pinney, Megan Wright, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jessica Lowrey, Associate of General Studies; Chelsea  Hendrix,  Julie  Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Victoria Steadman, Bachelor of General Studies; Nathaniel  Glassy, Alyson Humphrey,  Michael  Nation,  Bachelor of Music Education; Shanika Carey,   Brittany Hammond, Jennifer Maranto, Cydney Walters, Bachelor of Science; Mekayla Harp,  Cecelia   Jarboe, Brandy  Johnson, Kristin Harris, Casey Hughes, Kimberly Lewis, Andrew Patin, Leslie Patin, Christopher Rich, Karen Taylor, Lindsey Vierra, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicole  Nelson, Bachelor of Social Work; Shuntikia Larkins, Associate of General Studies; Associate of Science in Nursing; Rebbie  Waller, Master of Arts; Aftan Harris, Jessica Loar, Cedric Washington, Master of Arts in Teaching; Amy Washington, Master of Education; Jessica  Shuler, Master of Music; Mary Combs, Christina Hastings, Brittany Mezquita, Joanna Poole, Master of Science in Nursing;  

Boyce -- Michelle Mathews, Associate Degree; Timothy Willis, Bachelor of General Studies; Anthony Collins, Naomi West, Bachelor of Science;

Bronx, New York -- Raymond Frias, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                   

Broussard -- Brandi Vincent, Bachelor of Arts; 

Bryant, Arkansas -- Brandon Cowart, Master of Science;

Buford, Georgia -- Kay   Royce, Bachelor of Science; 

 Burleson, Texas -- Kristen Hadley, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                   

Calhoun -- Michael Leatherwood, Bachelor of General Studies; Wendy Wilkinson, Master of Science in Nursing;          


Campti -- Collin Crow, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany Smith, Melanie Winslow, Bachelor of Science; Shaneque Clark, Bachelor of Social Work; 

Carencro -- Olivia Blanchet, Bachelor of Science; Matthew McClure, Master of Arts in Teaching; 

Castor -- Sammie Murphy, Associate Degree; Victoria Sanford, Chanterrica Wiley, Bachelor of Science; 

Cedar Hill, Texas -- Tchissakid Player, Tyler Smith, Bachelor of Arts; 

Centerpoint -- Desiree Hatten, Bachelor of Science;

Church Point -- Kellie Lewis, Bachelor of General Studies;

Cibolo, Texas   Sheldon McClain, Bachelor of Science; 

Cloutierville -- Amanda Labom, Bachelor of Social Work;

Clovis, California -- Seth Chambers, Master of Education;                                                                                                        


Colfax -- Ethan McManus, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Anthony Campo, Zachary Reeder, Bachelor of Science; Heather Aldredge, Master of Education;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
College Park, Georgia -- Charletha Bowman, Associate of General Studies;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Collierville, Tennessee -- Jeremiah Hurst, Bachelor of Science;   

Colorado Springs, Colorado -- John Evans, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Columbus, Texas -- Shannon Resendez, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                      

Converse -- Katie McDaniel, Associate of General Studies; Stephen Hill, Bachelor of General     Studies; Audra Callender, Master of Science                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Cottonport -- Mackenzie Foreman, Bachelor of General Studies; Mary Augustine, Bachelor of Science; Julie Ducote, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                     

Coushatta -- Cody Lee, Associate of Science in Nursing; Haley  Shaver, Associate of General Studies; Stonie Harris, Bachelor of Science;      


Covington -- Randi Ditta, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Raborn, Bachelor of General Studies ;  Cory  Germany, Bachelor of Science; Pamela Green, Master of Education;                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Crownsville, Maryland -- Tracy Coleman, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                   
Dallas, Texas -- Trudy Armstead, Bachelor of General Studies; Jeneea Bates, Rebecca Furlow, Bachelor of Science; LeDell Love, Master of Science;    
                                                                                                                                                  

Delhi -- Alisha McVay, Deanna Thomason, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
Denham Springs -- Christine Dixon, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

DeRidder -- Leah Nicholson, Associate of General Studies; Cynthia Boswell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Stephanie Brown, Associate Degree; Stephanie Digby, Joseph Potts, Jaclyn Spillars, Stacey Stump, Bachelor of Arts; Roslyn Davis, Belinda Moses, Bachelor of General Studies; Jordan Derouen, Michael Walter, Bachelor of Music; Brennon Felice, Tiffany LaFleur Green, Kelsey Manning, Constance Steele, Lori Wonner, Bachelor of Science; Heather Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ricky Deggs, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Derry -- Mariah Metoyer, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Deville -- Michelle Alford, Associate Degree; Robert  Mann, Bachelor of Arts; Susan  Littleton, Bachelor of General Studies; Michelle Alford, Bachelor of Science; Allyson Crawford, Angela  Sasser, Master of Education;   

Dodson -- Jessica Erskins, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                                    

Dry Prong -- Jacob Youngblood, Bachelor of Science; Leonard Delrie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Krystal  Myrick, Master of Arts in Teaching;                   
Effie -- Payton Hataway, Associate of General Studies; Laura Hargis, Master of Education;         

El Dorado, Arkansas -- TaSheika Kilgore, Bachelor of    Science;                                                                                                                                               
Elizabeth -- Richard Brown, Jessica Vizena, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 
Elm Grove -- Emily Dye, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Elton -- Skylar Menard, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Eunice -- Megan Sullivan, Associate of General Studies; Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                              

Evans -- Rebecca Craft, Associate of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                         

Farmerville -- Shandriqua Hill, Tamara Norris, Bachelor of Science;                                                                         

Farmington, Minnesota -- Trevor Davis, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                   
Fayetteville, Arkansas -- Matthew Richardson, Bachelor of Science                                                                                                                                               
Fisher -- Tammy Courtney, Master of Education                                                                                                                                                                                            
Florien -- Suzanne Craft, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lindsy Alcock, Bachelor of Arts                                                                                                 

Flower Mound, Texas -- Steven Lacore, Taylor Mulnix, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Messick, Master of Arts;  

Folsom -- Brandy DiMatteo, Bachelor of Science; Sean Beavers, Master of Science                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Forest Hill -- Grace Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittney Glaser, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Fort Hood, Texas – Ashley Leurs, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                                         

Fort Polk -- Elicia Daugherty, Associate of General Studies; Lisa Pattison, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kristin Harris, Angel Salomacosta, Bachelor of General Studies;  

Franklin -- La'Tyler Conley, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Franklinton -- Catherine Beverly, Bachelor of Arts; Peggy Brandal, Bachelor of Science;      
                                          

Friendswood, Texas -- Melissa Zink, Master of Arts;                                                                                                                                                      

Frierson -- Ashton Thomas, Associate of Science in Nursing; Dawn  Williams, Associate Degree; Ashley Haynes, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany Roe, Master of Science in Nursing;

Fulshear, Texas -- Jennifer Moncrief, Associate of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Garland, Texas – Cameron Brewer, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Geneva, New York – Brittany Russ, Master of Science;

Gilbert – Melanie Parker, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Glenmora – Dawn Thacker, Associate of General Studies;                                                                                                                                        

Gonzales – Rebecca Riley, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                                         

Grand Cane – Devin Cobb, Associate of General Studies;                                                                                                                                        

Grand Prairie, Texas – Chastity Finkley, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                                  
Grayson – Korey Burns, Bachelor of Fine Arts;                                                                                                                                               

Greenwell Springs – Amy Christen, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                          

Greenwood – Lindsey Morse, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Gretna – Herbert Fisher, Bachelor of General Studies; Candace Walker, Master of Education;                                                                                                                                                 
Hammond – Shondra Tobler, Master of Arts;                                                                                                                                                     

Harahan – Natalie Margot, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                          

Harrison, Tennessee – Sarah Roberts, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                

Harrisonburg – Elijah Boothe, Master of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                        

Harvey – Domonique Smith, Bachelor of Science; Erica Staley, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                                          
Haughton – Kenneth Marquez, Amy Neville, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kimberly Johnson, Dana Nichols, Bachelor of Arts; Shelly Stuart, Bachelor of General Studies; April Lantz, Whitney Saucier, Ursula Theus, Bachelor of Science; Dana Bryan, Master of Arts in Teaching; Nicola Piazza, Lea Rimmer, Master of Science in Nursing;

Hayes – Stephanie Schornick, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Haynesville – Blake Daniel, Bachelor of Science                                                                                                                                                 

Henderson, Texas – Charles Warner, Bachelor of Science;

Hessmer -- Melissa Blanchard, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 


Hewitt, Texas – Daniel Feltz, Bachelor of Arts;

Highland Village, Texas – Kellie Ballard, Bachelor of Science;

Holdenville, Oklahoma – Bailee Cartwright, Bachelor of Arts;  

Holmfirth, England – Danny Wardell, Master of Science;

Homer – Jarrell Merritt, Jazmine Norton, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Hooks, Texas – Burgandy Farris, Bachelor of Arts;

Hooper, Utah – Jennifer Yost, Master of Education;

Hornbeck – Charles Wilson, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey Ford, Bachelor of General Studies;

Houma – Jeri Adams, Master of Arts in Teaching; Carolyn Cowart-Elsteroth, Master of Education;

Houston, Texas – Denzell Hawkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Howard-Joseph Middleton, Bachelor of Music;

Hubbard Lake, Michigan – Brooke Timm-Young, Bachelor of Science;

Humble, Texas – Brian Womack, Bachelor of Science;


Hutto, Texas – Rebecca Smith, Master of Science;

Jarreau – Linda Ahlskog, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                                    

Jena  - Brittani Pritchard, Associate of Science in Nursing; William Prewitt. Arleen Walker, Bachelor of Science; Jewel Johnson, Educational Specialist; Chelsa McCormick, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Jonesboro – Rachel Belton, LaKeita Bradley, Shemeka Woodard-Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Coleman, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Jonesville – Alecia Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christina White, Master of Science in Nursing;

Kaplan – Megan Guidry, Jarred Roberts, Bachelor of Arts; Kristen Richardson, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science;

Katy, Texas – Ebonie Francis, Associate Degree;

Keatchie – Ashley Fisher, Educational Specialist;                                                                                                                                              

Keithville – Cylie Davis, Matthew Meyer, Mary Wilcher, Bachelor of Science;

Kingston, New York – Forrest Collins, Associate of General Studies;

Kingwood, Texas – Reagan Bice, Bachelor of Arts;

LaPorte, Texas – Consuela Lindsay, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                                 

Lafayette – Alexander Lazard, Paige Vidrine, Associate Degree; Abigail Deger, Tucker Nims, Bachelor of Arts; Ryan Manuel, Bachelor of General Studies; Giovanni Abraham, Ranicsha Allen, Elizabeth Chasteen, Cameron Metrejean, Christen Miller, Jade Theriot, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Ricardo, Catherine Vinson, Master of Education; Erin Kellogg, Master of Science in Nursing;

Lake Charles – Desiree Thomas, Associate of General Studies; Victoria Cormier, Wendy Kussmann, Jay McGee, Joshua Peterson, Tammy Price, Ashleigh Robinson, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Arendt, Master of Arts; Sabri Gomez, Davina Zimmermann, Master of Arts in Teaching; Cynthia Cormier, Master of Education; Sandra Hayes, Master of Science;

Laplace – Ardean Miller, Bachelor of Science;

Las Vegas, Nevada – Monni Selvig, Bachelor of General Studies;

Lecompte – Sheree Guillory, Bachelor of Science; Deborah Wood, Master of Science in Nursing;

Leesville – Megan Fulton, Arcelia Hargrove, Jennifer Lipps, Soulee Matranga, Laura Miller, Inessa Wise, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brittny Cain, Bachelor of Arts; Anthony Adams, Lourdes Berrios, Michael Palmatter, Bachelor of General Studies; Blake Allen, Jarriet Bluitt, Haylee Cook, Vincent Jones, Coulter Moulton, Nathaniel Perkins, Jordan Pettit, Matthew Smith, Mounira Stephens, John Talbert, Cameron Telin, Bachelor of Science; Carrie Woodham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carmen Arvelo, Bachelor of Social Work; Trieva Carey; Educational Specialist; Donna Adams, Master of Arts; Carolyn Lawrence, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Lena – Michael Hilger, Associate of Arts, Associate of General Studies; Candice Brigalia, Jeremy Brigalia, Bachelor of Science;

Lincoln, Nebraska – Kelli Neiman, Bachelor of Science;

Livingston – Amanda Armand, Bachelor of Arts; Kristie El-Khansa, Bachelor of General Studies;

Livonia – Valerie Jarreau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                                      

Logansport – Kyle Bryant, Bachelor of Arts; Keirsten McKinney, Bachelor of Social Work;

Los Angeles, California – Velinda Godfrey, Bachelor of General Studies; Christina Palomo, Bachelor of Science;

Lottie – Ebony Nolan, Bachelor of Social Work;

Lufkin, Texas – Katie Pivonka, Bachelor of Science;

Macomb, Michigan – Nancy Markowski, Master of Arts;

Magnolia, Arkansas – Brent Blackburn, Master of Science in Nursing;

Mamou – Robert Walker, Bachelor of General Studies;

Mandeville – Katherine Hustmyre, Kristin Manuel, Sharon Olmsted, Bachelor of Science; Jenny Lachney, Master of Education; Keedra Edwards, Master of Science;

Mansfield – Kari Boudreaux, Associate of General Studies; Darrah Craig, Decarius Gillyard, Jasmine Jones, Bachelor of Science; Freddie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mansura – Janna Sampson, Bachelor of Science; Keren Batiste, Bachelor of Social Work;

Many – Alexander Taras, Associate of General Studies; Alexandra Cobb, Jesse Curtis, Christopher Jordan, Bachelor of Arts; Kaylee Medine, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Callie Blake, Lakisha Garner, Hedaliner Gosey, Martisha Johnson, Bobbie Lewing, Carissa McCormic, Brittany Rivers, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Self, Bachelor of Social Work; Sussette Lane, Master of Arts;

Maringouin – Shawnice Christmas, Bachelor of Arts; Casey Toussant, Bachelor of Science; 

Marksville – Kaylen Guillot, Bachelor of Science; Bridgette Marcotte; Master of Science in Nursing; 

Marrero – Garrett Webb, Bachelor of Arts; Gerard Cruice, Bachelor of Science;

Marshall, Texas – Lauren McCarty, Bachelor of General Studies;

Marthaville – Nathaniel Hagan, Bachelor of Arts; Jonathan Parish, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Melville – Emily Edwards, Bachelor of Arts; Celesta Johnson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Merryville – Cash Mitchell, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Metairie – Polanco Jones, Bachelor of Science;

Miami, Florida – Paul Martin, Bachelor of Science;


Minden – Jessica Carter, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brenda McDaniel, Alice Scott, Bachelor of Science;

Missouri City, Texas – Kathy Lemons, Associate of General Studies;

Monroe – Toronda Crockett, Tommy James, William Moore, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Miles, Elizabeth Rabalais, Master of Arts; Nicholas Long, Master of Science;

Monterey – Katelin Thompson, Bachelor of Science;

Montgomery – Cassiddy Dubois, Associate Degree; Courtney Fowler, Bachelor of General Studies;

Morganza – Ciara Lea, Bachelor of Arts;

Natchez – Victor Bardney, Emily Wilmore, Bachelor of Arts; Weston Berry, Bachelor of Science;

Natchez, Mississippi – Andria Parker, Bachelor of Science;

Natchitoches – Robert Tummons, Associate of Science in Nursing; Darianne Bateman, Jonathan Bazley, Jennifer Becic, Eva Benjamin, Leo Conant, Latoya Hayes, Jeffery Henderson, Erica Hendricks Lloyd, Klenten Mullikin, Sidney Riley, Aaron Smith, Sierra Thomas, Ashanti Walls, Steven White, Jessica Williams, Associate of General Studies; Lucie Berryhill, Ja'Trenton Gillyard, Damarion Hunter, William James, Victoria Kwentua, Jacob Labutka, Grace Shaw, Crystal Simmons, Aaron Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Paula Barker, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Josalyn Braden, Rachael Chesser, Timothy Chung, Edwin Gomez, Candace Harrington, Marissa Morris, Jasmine Shafer, Ada Tate, Bachelor of General Studies; Roman Carranza, Milovan Paz, Bachelor of Music; Jeralyn Wilhite, Bachelor of Music Education; Julian Anderson, Blake Babin, Nicole Benjamin, Anthony Bennett, Haley Bethurum, Claire Bourgeois, Jamie Butler, Don Canyon, Alex Clement, Scott Conly, Charles Cook, Caitlin Cunningham, Shannon Danku, Jason Edens, Matthew Foshee, A'Issa Fowler, Sean Gibson, Tawana Green, Chadwick Harris, Victoria Hippler, Casey Johns, Yanci Johnson, Roberta Nowlin, Diana O’Reilly, Henry Odele, Brittany Outlaw, Allen Powers, Marlee Roberts, Haley Salard, Chasity Smith, Joseph Straub, Patrick Thomas, Chardia Veal, Cody Waagner, William Warner, Dezrick Williams, Adriana Wohletz, Tyler Young, Bachelor of Science; Jared Cox, Hannah Crews, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily Eaves, Tiffany Freeman, Kimberley Guidry, Shecola Matthews, Skylar Newsome, Teriana Pierre, Ada Tate, Bachelor of Social Work; Denise Fontenot, Christie Price, Master of Arts; Lucia Creighton, Master of Education; Russell Lancaster, Matthew Petty, Master of Music; Olga Bazhanova, Kristin Brewton, Larry Ross, Master of Science; Alisha Boudreaux, Master of Science in Nursing;

Negreet – Dylan Glover, Bachelor of Science;

New Iberia – Aurielle Mallery, Bachelor of Science;

New Llano – Tiffany Paris, Amanda Toney, Associate of Science in Nursing;

New Orleans – Jena Perez, Associate Degree; Shane Abdullah, Erin Collongues, Gabrielle Lewis, Jena Perez, Ashley Shelton, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Moran, Master of Science; 

Newellton – Kelsey Vallee, Bachelor of Science;

Oakdale – Theresa Blocker, Associate of General Studies; Lauren West, Bachelor of Science; Sonya Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Oakdale, Pennsylvania – Sarah Ireland, Bachelor of Science;

Oberlin – Samuel Smith, Bachelor of Science;  Jaimie Fontenot, Master of Education;

Olla – Amanda Yule, Bachelor of General Studies;

Ontario, Ontario, Canada – Ashley Savona, Bachelor of Science;

Opelousas – Jarrod Charles, Jordan Thomas, Misha Williams, Bachelor of Science; Desiree Robison, Master of Science in Nursing;

Palmetto – Felisha Rideau, Associate of General Studies;

Pamplico, South Carolina – Alexandria Jackson, Bachelor of Science;

Parma, Ohio -- Laura Hugebeck, Bachelor of Science;

Pass Christian, Mississippi – Jasmine Bradley, Bachelor of Science;

Patterson – Lindsey Fruge, Bachelor of General Studies;

Pearland, Texas – Megan Brashier, Bachelor of Science;

Philadephia, Pennsylvania – Ashra Alnasser, Master of Sceince in Nursing;

Pine Prairie – Sara Chapman, Master of Science in Nursing;

Pineville – Charla Campbell, Donnita Malone, Kamesha Williams, Associate of Science in Nursing; Angel Jenkins, Associate of General Studies;  Brooke Lacoste, Chelcee Walters, Bachelor of General Studies;  Allen Carpenter, Bachelor of Music Education;  Skylar Collins, Emaly Drayton, Gregory Nall, Ashley Perkins, Jennifer Rigney, Erin Settles, Joanna Snipes, Caitlin Woodard, Bachelor of Science;   Heather Butler, Tammy Lavespere, Angela Mayeaux, Laurie Pittman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Heather Crooks, Angel Jenkins, Bachelor of Social Work;  Linda Hebert, Master of Arts;  Crystal Porche, Lydia Shipes, Master of Arts in Teaching;  Alisha Hewlett, Hollie Rachal, Christy Roberts, Kimberly Stansell, Master of Education;    

Pitkin, Benjamin Horlacher, Jennifer Nichols, Associate of Science in Nursing, Ellise Odom, Bachelor of Science;

Plain Dealing – Yvonne Gray, Bachelor of Science;

Plaucheville – Richard Dupont, Bachelor of General Studies;

Pleasant Hill – Nekela McClinton, Associate of Arts; Matthew Walker, Bachelor of Science;

Pollock – Amanda Grimm, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Meagan McClure, Master of Arts; Casey Hebert, Master of Science in Nursing;

Port Allen – Joseph Springer, Bachelor of Arts; Tyler Washington, Bachelor of Science;

Port Barre – Amy Duplechain, Master of Science in Nursing;

Prairieville – Molly Watson, Bachelor of Arts; Reginald Douglas, Daniel Tanielu, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Terry Millien, Bachelor of Science;

Provencal – Jesse Turner, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Gauntt, Bachelor of General Studies; Hailey Warner, Clinton Whitehead, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Adams, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Quitman – Alicia Anderson, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Rayne – Brittany Menard, Bachelor of General Studies;

Rayville – Jennifer Garrett, Jo O’Quain, Master of Science in Nursing;

Red Oak, Texas – Tara McKenney, Bachelor of Arts; Destiny LaRue, Bachelor of Science;

Rhineland, Missouri – Michael Romick, Master of Arts;  

Richardson, Texas – Nathan Lyons, Bachelor of Arts;

Richmond, Hill, Georgia – Colleen Anderton, Bachelor of Applied Science;

Ringgold – Barbara Stephenson, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Roanoke, Virginia – Aaron Quinley, Bachelor of Science;

Robeline – Whitney Charles, Associate of General Studies; Sarah Al-Darsani, Bachelor of Science;

Rosedale – Christina Morman, Bachelor of Science;

Rosepine – Trenise Fulford, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Jodie Parker, Master of Education;

Rowlett, Texas – Brianna Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science;

Ruston – Nina Breeland, Bachelor of Science; Landry Bagwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Sachse, Texas – Tiandra Williams, Bachelor of Arts;

St. Martinville – Amanda Dugas, Master of Science in Nursing;

St. Rose – Jules Ortego, Master of Science;

St. Catherine’s, Ontario, Canada – Danielle Harding, Bachelor of Science;

St. Thomas, Virgin Islands – Jeneyha Wheatley, Bachelor of Science;

Salem, Wisconsin – Allison Wack, Master of Science;

Saline – Danny Coleman, John Eastmond, Bachelor of Science;

San Antonio, Texas – Ana Lopez, Associate of General Studies;

San Mateo, California – Brigid Morell, Master of Arts;

San Pedro Sula Cortes, Honduras – Jorge Rodrigues, Bachelor of Music, Bachelor of Science;

Sarepta – Meagan Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Savannah, Georgia – Lauren Mank, Bachelor of Science;

Scott – Angela Fruge, Bachelor of General Studies, John Fruge, Master of Education;

Sealy, Texas – Rebecca Colburn, Associate of General Studies;

Searcy, Arkansas – Taylor Clark, Master of Science;

Shelbyville, Texas – Francesca Aguillard, Bachelor of Science;

Shreveport – Angela Allen, Brittany Henagan, Megan Jack, Briana Johnson, Kyungran Kang, Lindsey Miller, Amanda Owens, Heather Penn, Patrick Rimmer, Jennifer Ryland, Elisha Sibley, Amanda Smith, LeKendra Washington, Associate of Science in Nursing; Callia Bowie, Crystal Bradley, Cynthia Lytle, Joshua Mitchell, Associate of General Studies; Kimberly Martin, Bachelor of Applied Science; Matthew Bishop, Claire Cook, Aundrea Persley, Kevin Pitre, Bachelor of Arts; Sherry Banks, Suzanne Campbell, Rahkeem Mitchell, Spencer Moore, Jeremy Pryor, Bachelor of General Studies; Frances Buffin, Latoya Gray, Brenden Guthrie, Nicole Hamersky, Jasmine Harris, Margaret Heacock, Jori Jackson, Alleigh Leger, MaKayla Marshall, Jason McGuire, Russell Owens, Karon Stokes, Mishael Tolan, Suezella Vaz, Jennifer Whitehurst, Yentl Williams, Bachelor of Science;  Jamie Cairns, Loren Carscadden, Morgan Crissman, Laura Dimett, Adrienne Hollins, Erica House-Heard, Helen Kirkikis, Cynthia Lytle, Nicole McFarland, Kelsey Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anthony Reans, Patrica Scott, Richard Strickland, Master of Arts;  Rachel High, Natalie Howell, Katrina Jacobo, Changela Kirts, Katrina Lincecum, Liza Long, Carla Simpson, Kari Turner, Master of Arts in Teaching;  Mary Acosta, Lisa Angelle, Melisa Dean, Lakisha Hayes, Katoya Johnson, Crystal Stewart, Any Stinson, Master of Science in Nursing;  

Slagle – Katherine Buck, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Slidell – Johnathan Portier, Nicole Koster, Kendal Taylor, Bachelor of Science;

Soldotna, Alaska – Kristi Isaak, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Scott, Master of Arts;

South Jordan, Utah – Dana Bolton, Associate of General Studies;

Southfield, Michigan – Angela Bashor, Bachelor of General Studies;

Springhill – Latresha Easter, Bachelor of Social Worl

Stafford, Texas – Jebha Babu, Bachelor of Arts;

Statesville, North Carolina – Jenny Mason, Master of Science;

Stockton, California – Ashton Barry, Bachelor of Arts;

Stonewall – Kelley Lockwood, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Angela Crosslin, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Hartman, Bachelor of Science;

Sulphur – Hailey Suarez, Bachelor of Arts; Alaina Davis, Emily Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Tacoma, Washington – Benjamin Chapman, Master of Arts;

Tampa, Florida – Ysna Duclos, Associate of General Studies;

Tegucigalpa, Honduras – Max Matute Flores Gomez, Bachelor of Science;

Texarkana, Texas – Shenequia Abby, Ebony Vaughn, Bachelor of Science;

Thibodaux – Breiah Daniels, William Sawyer, Bachelor of Science; Wanda Washington, Master of Arts;

Tickfaw – Melissa Burch-Timberlake, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Tyler, Texas – Destry Hesskew, Bachelor of Science;

University City, Texas – Usa Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ventress – Lacey Morel, Master of Education;

Vidalia – Tyler Cooley, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Staggs, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Gary Stewart, Bachelor of Science;

Ville Platte – Jasmine Alfred, Bachelor of Science; Nikita Catoire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cruise Arvie, Master of Science;

Vinton – Brandi Hoffpauir, Bachelor of Arts;

Warrenton, Virginia – Christopher Lambert, Master of Arts;

Washington – Jeanette Hanna, Bachelor of Science;

Watsonville, California – Megan Westermeier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

West Monroe – Myrtle Hollis, Associate of General Studies; Jennifer Fox, Bachelor of General Studies; Kallie Stephenson, Bachelor of Music; Amy Pogue, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Craighead, Master of Arts in Teaching; Beau Burton, Suzette Eppinette, Linda Johnson, Master of Science in Nursing;

Westlake – Elisabeth Allison, Master of Scinece;

Wilmington, North Carolina – Peter Holt, Crystal Malott, Bachelor of Science;

Winnfield – Shannon Lowery, Associate of Science in Nursing; Michelle Brown, Melinda Hubbard, Associate Degree; Michelle Brown, Bachelor of Science;  Anitra Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  Angela Engelsen, Master of Science;

Woodlawn, Texas – Jennifer Womack, Bachelor of Music Education;

Zachary – James Ponder, Master of Arts;

Zwolle – Natoshia Scott, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Lori Jenkins, Bachelor of General Studies;  Christian Sepulvado, Bachelor of Science;  Steven Courtney, Associate of Science in Nursing;  Chase Stepp, Kimberly Wellington, Bachelor of General Studies;  Berwyn Chong, Bachelor of Music;  Cassidy Browning, Jessica Danku, Micaela Kegley, Kyla Lowery, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Maney, Master of Arts;  Lindsy Lovell, Master of Arts in Teaching;  Eron Colvin, Nicholas Papas, Master of Science;  Alissa Wheat, Master of Science in Nursing.
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KALB. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.