November 2014 election - Vernon Parish qualifiers - KALB-TV News Channel 5 & CBS 2

November 2014 election - Vernon Parish qualifiers

Posted: Updated:
 VERNON PARISH, La. (KALB News Channel 5) - These are the people who have qualified for the November 2014 election in Vernon Parish.

Vernon

U. S. Senator

1 to be Elected

Wayne Ables Democrat

"Bill" Cassidy   Republican

Thomas Clements Republican

Mary L. Landrieu Democrat

Brannon Lee McMorris Libertarian

William P. Waymire Jr. Democrat

“Rob” Maness Republican

Vallian Senegal Democrat

Raymond Brown Democrats

U. S. Representative 4th Congressional District

1 to be Elected

John Fleming Republican

Randall Lord Libertarian

Justin Ansley Democrat

Associate Justice Supreme Court, 2nd Supreme Court District

1 to be Elected

Scott Crichton Republican

Judge, Court of Appeal 3rd Circuit, 2nd Dist., Elec. Sec. 2A

1 to be Elected

D. Kent Savoie Republican

"Jamie" Yelverton Republican

District Judge 30th Judicial District Court, Division A

1 to be Elected

Vernon B. Clark Democrat

District Judge 30th Judicial District Court, Division B

1 to be Elected

"Wayne" Bush Democrat

"Anthony" Eaves Republican

Tony C. Tillman Democrat

"Clay" Williams No Party

District Judge 30th Judicial District Court, Division C

1 to be Elected

James R. Mitchell Republican

District Attorney 30th Judicial District Court

1 to be Elected

Asa Skinner No Party

City Judge City Court, City of Leesville

1 to be Elected

Elvin C. Fontenot Jr. Democrat

City Marshal City Court, City of Leesville

1 to be Elected

Robert Pynes Democrat

Member of School Board District 2

1 to be Elected

"Angie" Wise-Davis Democrat

Member of School Board District 3

1 to be Elected

David J. Detz Republican

"T. D." Holcomb Democrat

Member of School Board District 4

1 to be Elected

William R. Martin Democrat

Member of School Board District 5

1 to be Elected

Jesse Lentz Democrat

James "PeeWee" McKee Jr. Democrat

"Mike" Perkins No Party

Member of School Board District 6

1 to be Elected

Vernon Travis Jr. Democrat

Robert B. Blow Democrat

Member of School Board District 7

1 to be Elected

John Blankenbaker Republican

Member of School Board District 8

1 to be Elected

Gerald Cooley Republican

Jeremy Goodwin Democrat

Member(s) of School Board District 1

5 to be Elected

"Doug" Brandon Republican

Sam Fulton Democrat

Randi Schamerhorn Gleason Republican

Mel Harris Democrat

Robert Pynes Jr. Democrat

"Jim" Seaman No Party

"Steve" Woods No Party

John Driscoll No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 2

1 to be Elected

Rodney E. Haymon Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 3

1 to be Elected

John Bonner No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 4

1 to be Elected

Arlene J. Cook No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 5

1 to be Elected

Ellis Yeley No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 6

1 to be Elected

Justin Bonnette Libertarian

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 7

1 to be Elected

Lavell "Pete" Johnson No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 8

1 to be Elected

Linda L. Smith Democrat

Brandy Hagan Gray Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 2

1 to be Elected

Roger Smart Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 3

1 to be Elected

"Joe" Simmons Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 4

1 to be Elected

Dan D. Atchison Republican

Sam "Tommy" Harrison No Party

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 5

1 to be Elected

Robert Lacaze Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 6

1 to be Elected

Tom Jackson Republican

“Jason” Hillman Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 7

1 to be Elected

Lealon Johnson Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 8

1 to be Elected

R. G. "Ronnie" Hagan Democrat

Mayor Town of Hornbeck

1 to be Elected

Clarence Beebe Republican

Mayor Town of Rosepine

1 to be Elected

Valerie "Mueller" Craft Republican

Dennis K. Dodd Democrat

Donna Weeks Duvall No Party

Chief of Police Town of Hornbeck

1 to be Elected

Glen Poarch Republican

Chief of Police Town of Rosepine

1 to be Elected

James Dennis Parrott Republican

Aldermen Town of Hornbeck

5 to be Elected

Lance Ellis Republican

Jonathan "Jon" Hyatt No Party

"Greg" Lantier No Party

Lawrence Trotti Democrat

Terri Whiddon No Party

Aldermen Town of Rosepine

5 to be Elected

Del Ann Johnson No Party

“BJ” Bjornberg Republican

Ray Blanchard Republican

James “Jimmy” Cryer Democrat

Lisa Furlong No Party

Leonard Johnson No Party

Billy Owens Republican

Christopher Simmons Floyd No Party

Jeffery Solinsky Republican

Councilman District 4, City of Leesville

1 to be Elected

"Tony" Shapkoff Democrat
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KALB. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.