November 2014 election - Grant Parish qualifiers - KALB-TV News Channel 5 & CBS 2

November 2014 election - Grant Parish qualifiers

Posted: Updated:
 GRANT PARISH, La. (KALB News Channel 5) - These are the people who have qualified for the November 2014 election in Grant Parish.



U. S. Senator

1 to be Elected

Wayne Ables Democrat

"Bill" Cassidy   Republican

Thomas Clements Republican

Mary L. Landrieu Democrat

Brannon Lee McMorris Libertarian

William P. Waymire Jr. Democrat

“Rob” Maness Republican

Vallian Senegal Democrat

Raymond Brown Democrat

U. S. Representative 5th Congressional District

1 to be Elected

Ralph Lee Abraham Republican

Harris Brown Republican

"Zach" Dasher Republican

"Jamie" Mayo             Democrat

"Ed" Tarpley Republican

Eliot S. Barron Green

“Jeff” Guerriero Republican

Clyde C. Holloway Republican

Vance McAllister Republican

Charles Saucier Libertarian

District Judge 35th Judicial District Court

1 to be Elected

Warren Daniel "Danny" Willett Republican

District Attorney 35th Judicial District Court

1 to be Elected

James P. "Jay" Lemoine Republican

Member of School Board District 1

1 to be Elected

Mary E. Bullock Republican

Jason A. Chelette Other

Anita McCracken Other

Member of School Board District 2

1 to be Elected

Charlene Anderson No Party

Marvin P. DeLong Other

Member of School Board District 3

1 to be Elected

Karen Y. Layton Democrat

Member of School Board District 4

1 to be Elected

Randolph "Randy" Browning Republican

Member of School Board District 5

1 to be Elected

Eddie Baxley Democrat

Lisa Roberts Republican

Jeffrey Tammen Republican

Member of School Board District 6

1 to be Elected

A. D. Futrell Republican

Member of School Board District 7

1 to be Elected

R. L. "Buddy" Pennison Republican

Member of School Board District 8

1 to be Elected

Terry W. Oliver Other

William A. "Bill" Riggs Republican

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace District A

1 to be Elected

Peggy J. King Democrat

Denise Pearrson No Party

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace District B

1 to be Elected

Joy Williams Democrat

Gregory Tolbert Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace District C

1 to be Elected

Karen H. Edwards Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace District D

1 to be Elected

No candidates

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace District E

1 to be Elected

Roy Travis Box Other

Constable Justice of the Peace District A

1 to be Elected

John Timothy "Tim" Coolman Democrat

Edward “Eddie” Gongre Republican

Constable Justice of the Peace District B

1 to be Elected

Willie R. Peavy Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace District C

1 to be Elected

Gene W. Barber Republican

Constable Justice of the Peace District D

1 to be Elected

Don A. Crooks Republican

Constable Justice of the Peace District E

1 to be Elected

F. H. "Bubba" Dykes Republican

Mayor Town of Montgomery

1 to be Elected

Vera "Susie" Waters Other

Mayor Town of Pollock

1 to be Elected

Jerome F. Scott No Party

Chief of Police Town of Pollock

1 to be Elected

Chris M. Paul Republican

Council Members Town of Montgomery

5 to be Elected

Releida James No Party

Charles "Chuck" LaCroix No Party

Delores LeBaron Republican

Von Gilcrease Other

Dawn LaCroix Democrat

Tamashia Nash No Party

Wanda V. Perkins Other

Jack b. Rushing Other

Joy Seiple Other

Councilmen Town of Pollock

5 to be Elected

Randy Estes Republican

June "Penny" Johnson Republican

Deborah Tumminello Republican

Ronald "Ron" Wilkins Sr. Other

Sharon L. Zeh Democrat

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KALB. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.