November 2014 election - Natchitoches Parish qualifiers - KALB-TV News Channel 5 & CBS 2

November 2014 election - Natchitoches Parish qualifiers

Posted: Updated:
 NATCHITOCHES PARISH, La. (KALB News Channel 5) - These are the people who have qualified for the November 2014 election in Natchitoches Parish.


U. S. Senator

1 to be Elected

Wayne Ables Democrat

"Bill" Cassidy   Republican

Thomas Clements Republican

Mary L. Landrieu Democrat

Brannon Lee McMorris Libertarian

William P. Waymire Jr. Democrat

“Rob” Maness Republican

Vallian Senegal Democrat

Raymond Brown Democrats

U. S. Representative 4th Congressional District

1 to be Elected

John Fleming Republican

Randall Lord Libertarian

Justin Ansley Democrat

Associate Justice Supreme Court, 2nd Supreme Court District

1 to be Elected

Scott Crichton Republican

PSC District 5

1 to be Elected

Foster Campbell Democrat

Keith Gates Republican

District Judge 10th Judicial District Court, Div. A

1 to be Elected

Desiree Dyess Democrat

Robert Owsley Other

District Judge 10th Judicial District Court, Div. B

1 to be Elected

Lala Brittain Sylvester Democrat

District Attorney 10th Judicial District Court

1 to be Elected

Van Hardin Kyzar Democrat

Coroner

1 to be Elected

Timothy Collins Republican

City Judge City Court, City of Natchitoches

1 to be Elected

Fred Gahagan Democrat

City Marshal City Court, City of Natchitoches

1 to be Elected

David Cheatwood Republican

"Tim" Key Democrat

Kevin Ray Stafford Democrat

"Randy" Williams Democrat

Member of School Board District 1

1 to be Elected

Kenneth W. Babers II Democrat

George Rhymes No Party

Member of School Board District 2

1 to be Elected

Harry Douglas Graham Democrat

Bernard "B.J." Johnson No Party

Member of School Board District 3

1 to be Elected

Carl "Doug" Sias Democrat

Ralph Wilson Democrat

Member of School Board District 4

1 to be Elected

Michael "Mike" Hilton Republican

Member of School Board District 5

1 to be Elected

Ruby Braxton Democrat

Joella "June" Wilson Democrat

Member of School Board District 6

1 to be Elected

Gary Brown Republican

Thomas "Tommy" Melder Other

Member of School Board District 7

1 to be Elected

Mary Bonier Democrat

Eugean Garner Other

Member of School Board District 8

1 to be Elected

Steve "Steven" Harris Democrat

Carl Means Democrat

Member of School Board District 9

1 to be Elected

Carroll E. Daniels Democrat

Member of School Board District 10

1 to be Elected

"Russ" Danzy Democrat

Rodney Irchirl Democrat

Derek Toro Republican

Member of School Board District 11

1 to be Elected

Donna M. Masson Democrat

Emile E. Metoyer Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 2

1 to be Elected

Patrice T. Harper Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 3

1 to be Elected

Shelia Pleasant Cagle Democrat

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Peace Ward 4

1 to be Elected

Vira "Vi" Jones Democrat

Rhonda Sanders Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 2

1 to be Elected

Monty Trichel Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 3

1 to be Elected

Tommy O'Con Democrat

Constable Justice of the Peace Ward 4

1 to be Elected

Elmer "Bobby" Carter Democrat

Mayor Town of Campti

1 to be Elected

CyNita Nash Democrat

Roland Smith Democrat

Mayor Village of Ashland

1 to be Elected

W. Gahagan Lee Sr. Republican

Mayor Village of Goldonna

1 to be Elected

Verna Martin Bedgood Other

Mayor Village of Provencal

1 to be Elected

Hulen Clark Republican

Mayor Village of Robeline

1 to be Elected

Bobby A. Behan Democrat

Odell Cobb No Party

Donna Sue Stephens No Party

Chief of Police Town of Campti

1 to be Elected

Rickey Armstead Other

Gregory Eldridge Democrat

Chief of Police Village of Ashland

1 to be Elected

"Fred" Holland No Party

Chief of Police Village of Goldonna

1 to be Elected

Shaun Garner Democrat

Chief of Police Village of Provencal

1 to be Elected

Gary Robertson Republican

Chief of Police Village of Robeline

1 to be Elected

Gordon O'Con Democrat

Alderman Village of Clarence

1 to be Elected

Samuel L. Ragan No Party

Alderman Village of Natchez

1 to be Elected

No candidates

Aldermen Village of Goldonna

3 to be Elected

"Ben" Dupree Republican

Daniel "Dan" Dupree Republican

Reed Franklin Republican

Lawrence Sampey Other

Aldermen Village of Provencal

3 to be Elected

No candidates

Aldermen Village of Robeline

3 to be Elected

Randall Bockstanz Democrat

Gilda Jenkins Other

Ann Moran Democrat

Bergen Oge Democrat

Council Members Village of Ashland

3 to be Elected

Juanita R. Calhoun Democrat

Councilmen Town of Campti

5 to be Elected

Mary Donaway Collins Democrat

Bence Nicholas No Party

Etta Prudhomme Republican

Sandra Turner No Party
  • Most Popular StoriesMost Popular StoriesMore>>

  • New mom's twin girls keep her going after paralyzing accident

    New mom's twin girls keep her going after paralyzing accident

    Tuesday, September 16 2014 8:03 PM EDT2014-09-17 00:03:32 GMT
    ALEXANDRIA, La. (KALB News Channel 5) Just two months after having twin baby girls, 28-year-old Jennifer Eding was in a car accident that left her paralyzed from the chest down.More >>
    ALEXANDRIA, La. (KALB News Channel 5) Just two months after having twin baby girls, 28-year-old Jennifer Eding was in a car accident that left her paralyzed from the chest down.More >>
  • Tioga RPSO detectives make arrest in aggravated burglary

    Tioga RPSO detectives make arrest in aggravated burglary

    Tuesday, September 16 2014 12:15 PM EDT2014-09-16 16:15:57 GMT
    (KALB News Channel 5) - On September 15, 2014 at approximately 11:56 a.m., Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office deputies from the Tioga Sub-station responded to the 3200 block of Rigolette Road in Tioga in reference to a burglary that had occurred sometime in the early morning hours.More >>
    (KALB News Channel 5) - On September 15, 2014 at approximately 11:56 a.m., Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office deputies from the Tioga Sub-station responded to the 3200 block of Rigolette Road in Tioga in reference to a burglary that had occurred sometime in the early morning hours.More >>
  • RPSO investigates Boyce electrocution

    RPSO investigates Boyce electrocution

    Tuesday, September 16 2014 8:29 PM EDT2014-09-17 00:29:40 GMT
    BOYCE, La. (KALB News Channel 5) - At approximately 2:00 p.m., Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office received a call from the 911 Center in reference to two subjects being electrocuted in a field they were working in off of LA Highway 1200 near Boyce.More >>
    BOYCE, La. (KALB News Channel 5) - At approximately 2:00 p.m., Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office received a call from the 911 Center in reference to two subjects being electrocuted in a field they were working in off of LA Highway 1200 near Boyce.More >>
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KALB. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.