Advertisement

NSU releases Spring 2020 President’s List, Dean’s List, Honor List

(NSU)
Published: Jun. 26, 2020 at 7:34 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NATCHITOCHES, La. (NSU) - Northwestern State Univerity has released its Spring 2020 President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor List!

NSU Spring 2020 President’s List

Seven hundred and sixty-one students were named to the Spring 2020 President’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of 4.0. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu. Those named to the President’s List listed by hometown are as follows:

  • Alexandria -- Brianchelle Batiste, Zoe Barton, Lili Bedoya, Kayla Busby, Kourtney Busby, Erik Carver, Katelynn Chenevert, Leslie Ford, Jasmine Johnson, Martavius King, Kayla Laborde, Kasey Lacombe, Fredrecka Lewis, Daniella Lowry, Bailey Mahfouz, DeShonta Manning, Madalyn Mayer, Madeline Mitchell, Joshua Moore, Mya Moton, Madison Ogorek, Jennifer Prevot, Faith Stevenson, Hailey Urena;
  • Alicante, Colombia – Joaquin Espliguero Orts, Cristina Pastor Canto;
  • Amite – Jacie Stogner;
  • Anacoco -- Tyler Austin, Clarissa Owens, Seth Ponthieux, Magen Runnels, Casey Williams;
  • Anchorage, Alaska -- Sydney Bulot;
  • Apalachicola, Florida – Casey Lemieux
  • Arlington, Texas – Charles Rodgers, Jameka Richardson;
  • Arnaudville – Zachary Leboeuf, Misti Richard;
  • Ashland – Victoria Roderick;
  • Azle, Texas – Elaina Shumaker;
  • Ball – Cameron Cherry, Karen Holmes, Shana LaCroix, Kacee Mertens, Joseph Reynolds, Brittany Richardson;
  • Banglamung Chonburi, Thailand -- Thitirat Kanaphuet;
  • Barksdale AFB -- Andrew Dubriske, Jeanine Matthews, Bridget Miller;
  • Bastrop – Taylor Gabell;
  • Baton Rouge – Meagan Barbay, Erin Bermes, Luke Booker, Emmanuel Dunn, Henrietta Mercer, Mary Pourciau, Colleen Reese;
  • Baytown, Texas – Norma Trejo;
  • Belcher – Victoria Herbert;
  • Belgrade, Serbia -- Emilija Dancetovic;
  • Benton – Brittany Charchio, Abigail Lauterbach, Jackson Mathews, Devyn Player, Daniel Scott, Torea Taylor;
  • Berwick -- Julia Theriot;
  • Bienville – Peyton Grigg;
  • Bloomburg, Texas – Peyton Branton
  • Blountsville, Alabama – Chasadie Conner;
  • Bossier City – Christian Baker, Jayde Barnett, Makenzie Chaffin, Kendall Corkern, Catherine Dean, Hannah Gates, Javin Hatter, Savanna Head, Nicholas Hopkins, Michaela Jenkins, Shytrinity Jett, Mary Jones, Chelsea Laverdiere, Rebecca Markle, Arielle Martignetti, Autumn Parish, Jami Rivers, Jalyn Robertson, Madeline Saucedo, Bonnie Singletary, Hope Spaw, Tori Spraggins, Karissa Thacker, Kortney Toellner, Giselle Trejo, Sarah Varnado, Kaitlyn Walker, Mia Ware, DeAnndrea White, Courtney Wilson, Eric Zheng;
  • Boyce – Dylan Frazier, Martha Hopewell, Paige Mcfarland, Jodie Martin, Hannah Miller, Kionna Mitchell, Miranda Perry, Madison Smith;
  • Branch, Georgia -- Shelby Gillen;
  • Branch – Elizabeth Sonnier;
  • Breaux Bridge – Emily Guidry;
  • Broussard – Catrice Ambrose, Christina Poole, Marsha Whalen;
  • Brusly – Ava Claire Burks;
  • Calhoun – Grace Cummings;
  • Calvin – Victoria Guy;
  • Camden, Arkansas – Ashley Bagwell;
  • Campti – Alyssa Breaud, Morgan Etheredge;
  • Cape Coral, Florida – Acelya Aydogmus;
  • Carencro – Destiny Kennerson, Julie Perry, Mya Smith, Jasmin Thibodeaux;
  • Cartagena, Colombia – Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Valeria Correa Meza,
  • Luis Osorio Betancourt, Romulo Osorio Herrera, Juan Padilla, Daniel Romero Marrugo;
  • Carthage, Texas – Addison Pope;
  • Castor – Gabrielle Guin, Madison Mccarthy, Kortney Mcgee, Azita Rivers,
  • Celina, Texas – Alyce Lis;
  • Central -- Christian Chustz;
  • Chalmette – Sara Mendoza, Tylia Peters, Meghan Quaglino;
  • Chatham – Chloe Gill;
  • Cheneyville – Kenneshia Roy;
  • Chicago, Illinois – Hongkham Soudaly;
  • Choudrant – Krislyn Mardis;
  • Church Point – Allison Bernard, Jordan Guillory;
  • Cincinnati, Ohio – Kristin Byone;
  • Clarence Center, New York – Riley Petro;
  • Clayton – Bridget Case, Ruben Smith;
  • Clinton – Cedric Anderson;
  • Colfax – Alyssa Coleman, Christianna Eddie, Lessie Rushing, Elizabeth Slayter, Olivia Slayter, Morgan Vandegevel;
  • Columbia – Melissa Robinson;
  • Columbus, Mississippi -- Mallory Sharpe;
  • Converse – Nicolas Farmer;
  • Cookeville, Tennessee – Jennifer Biggins;
  • Coral Springs, Florida – Manoucheka Valcena;
  • Cottonport – Madison Juneau;
  • Coushatta – Kaylee Antilley, Elizabeth Cummins, Mary James, Erikka Johnson, Sidney Jones, Carmie Williams, Charli Williams;
  • Covington – Andrea Mier, Cathleen Oviedo, Crystal Tucker;
  • Crossroads, Texas – Seth Watson;
  • Crowley – Sidney Gilder;
  • Custer, South Dakota – China Whitwer;
  • Cut Off -- Allie Soudelier;
  • Cypress, Texas – Mary Gilbert, Kaitlyn St Clair;
  • Dallas, Texas – Nadia Carney;
  • Darrow -- Micheal Douglas;
  • DeQuincy – Hayden Robertson;
  • DeRidder – Connor Bailey, Colten Denning, Falon Drake, Alphonse Engram, Ashleigh Fedderman, Bobby Guichet, Shydae Hammond, Michael Keeper, Briana March, Shayla Miller, Katherine Reid, Rebecca Santos, Laura Smith;
  • Delhi – Ashley Davis;
  • Denham Springs – Ive Jacobson, Emily Williams;
  • Denver – Joshua Adair;
  • Des Allemands – Claire Schouest;
  • Destrehan -- Hannah Bouquet, Kaci Waguespack, Stephanie Webre;
  • Deville – Courtney Graham, Avery Jenkins, Maci Mayeux, Holly McLoughlin, Marlee Paulk;
  • Diamondhead, Mississippi – Melissa Boyanton;
  • Donaldsonville – Madeline Sotile;
  • Doyline – Zeke Wallace, Robyn Warmack;
  • Dripping Springs, Texas – Bryce Potter;
  • Dry Creek – Kayla Mandelin;
  • Dry Prong – Gregory Dodge, Shelby Gros;
  • Duson – Autumn Ritter;
  • Eglin AFB – Marcela McMillie;
  • Elm Grove -- Gabrielle Smith;
  • Elmer – Megan Johnson;
  • Enon Valley, Pennsylvania -- Jennifer Smiley;
  • Evergreen -- Erica Jenkins, Shelby Riche;
  • FPO, AP -- Celeste Council;
  • Fairmount, Georgia -- Amanda Stephenson;
  • Farmerville – Megan Raymond;
  • Florien – Kaitlyn Foshee, Terry Foshee, Jacob Oxley, Abby Parker, Noah Parker, Dylan Roberts, Nicholas Slaydon, Presley Stewart;
  • Forest Hill -- Maritza Srisawang;
  • Fort Polk -- Courtney Armstead, Jenna Caswell, Elizabeth Flores, Stephanie Garcia, Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos, Amy Killough, LeAnne Kimray, Hillary Kitchen, Blaise Nkengafac, Julia Ward, TeKweena Wilson, Christian Wood;
  • Fort Sill, Oklahoma -- Iryana Burrus;
  • Fort Valley, Georgia -- Pittard Chapman;
  • Fort Worth, Texas -- Gabrielle Howell;
  • Franklinton -- Marsha Guthrie, Aron Stephens;
  • Freeland, Washington – Paul Aune;
  • Frierson – Ashley Furrow, Nicholas Parham;
  • Frisco, Texas -- Hallie Field, Caroline Shepherd;
  • Geismar – Kristi Contreary;
  • Gilbert, Arizona -- Dominique Foster;
  • Glenmora -- Leslie Crawford, Melissa Lanier, Savannah Thompson, Renee Wells;
  • Gloster -- Kylee Causey;
  • Goldonna -- Harley Godwin;
  • Gonzales, Texas -- Hannah Keck;
  • Gonzales -- Molly Moran, Corley Payne, Austin Simoneaux, Avery Tibbets;
  • Gotehburg, Sweden -- Olivia Alfredsson;
  • Grand Cane – Ciana Mcintyre, Emmaleigh Toney;
  • Grand Coteau -- Alesia Francis;
  • Grant -- Keiarra Henry;
  • Grapevine, Texas -- Margaret Black;
  • Gray -- Tevyn Johnson;
  • Greenwell Springs -- Katherine Bryant;
  • Greenwood -- Taylor Hughes, Joicelynn Richardson, Char'Tarian Wilson;
  • Gretna -- Jasmine Myles;
  • Guin, Alabama -- Taylor Porter;
  • Hahnville -- Catelyn Errington;
  • Hallsville, Texas -- Madelyn Floyd;
  • Hammond -- Madalyn Duncan;
  • Haughton – Emily Acevedo, Andrea Daigle, Abigail Dauer, Haley Davis, Aya Ghannam, Brittany Haltom, Kayla Hunt, Bailee Rattanachai;
  • Heath, Texas -- Savannah Hall, Megan Lohmiller;
  • Henderson, Texas -- Christina Marie Colley;
  • Henderson, Nevada -- Kiana Winford;
  • Hineston -- Sharon Howell, Tyler Melder, Madison Morrison,
  • Hornbeck -- Brandy Alford;
  • Houma – Alexis Dardar, Anna Gautreaux, Adam Lindstrom, Nikkolas Monceaux, Corinne Paris;
  • Houston, Texas -- Kendall Westfall;
  • Huntington, Texas – Anna Moore;
  • Hutto, Texas -- Tommi Long;
  • Indianapolis, Indiana -- Anthony Digiusto;
  • Iota – Morgan Gotte;
  • Iowa – Jessica Duhon;
  • Irving, Texas – Darria Williams;
  • Jamestown – Taylor Wiggins;
  • Jeanerette -- LeT'Anna Ledet;
  • Jefferson -- Codi Vernace;
  • Jena – Christian Aymond, Teacy Kendrick, Darian Thacker;
  • Jennings – Aimee Boothe, Alyson Brown, Ethan Smith;
  • Joaquin, Texas -- Maci McDaniel;
  • Jonesboro -- Jordan Winston;
  • Kaplan – Gabriel LeMoine;
  • Keithville -- Camisa Brown, Krista Hanson, Zoe Moncla, Maya Porter, Hannah Potter, Cora Procell;
  • Kenner – Brooke Petkovich;
  • Kilgore, Texas -- Jacob Stone;
  • Killeen, Texas – Sarah Roy;
  • Kinder – Nicholas Moldovsky;
  • Konarskie, Poland – Elzbieta Iwaniuk;
  • LaPlace -- Jalen Haydel, Jacob St. Pierre;
  • Labadieville -- Jacelynn LeBlanc;
  • Lacombe -- William Simpson;
  • Lafayette -- Abbey Broussard, Adele Hebert, Julia Laperouse, Madison Weathers;
  • Lake Arthur -- Hannah Worley;
  • Lake Charles -- Shawn Becton, Derek Fields, Kennedy Fontenot, Emily Roller, Sarah Sargent, Kathryn Vanwinkle;
  • League City, Texas – Nicholas Carter;
  • Lecompte -- Allison Williams;
  • Leesville -- Dakota Abrams, Gracyn Bruno, Connor Donaldson, Julie Dowden-McShan, Samantha LaMonte, Ashley McKellar, Kylie McAllister, Kelsea Mckinney, Winter Pitts, Cindy Preciado, Chloe Rouleau, Chauncey Rupf, Joan Sporer, Alicia Stanford, Jailea Weaver, Kristin Whistine,
  • Lena -- Justin Williams;
  • Leonville – McKenzie Chaisson;
  • Lillie -- Alexis Peterson;
  • Lindale, Texas – Joseph Adams;
  • Little Elm, Texas – Hunter Gagnon, Daniel Larin, Kaitlyn McCullough;
  • Livingston -- Shelby Cambre, Nicole Dupree, Ambra Reinking;
  • Logansport -- Megan Holmes, Rebecca Tomlin;
  • Longview, Texas – Tamierrea Alexander, Bronwyn Buchanan, John Coffey, Sierra Stone;
  • Loranger – Cambree Bailey;
  • Luling -- Nathan Roth;
  • Madisonville -- Allison Cole;
  • Mandeville – Katharine Armijo, Aubrie Daigle, Lene Potter, Shannon Roussell, Catherine Sadler, Sheridan Smith;
  • Manito, Illinois -- Sarah Picken;
  • Mansura – Bailey Quebedeaux;
  • Many -- Rachel Bensinger, Jocelyn Cannon, Tyler Colston, Skyler Ezernack, Alison Garcia, Scott Gowen, Haydn Knight, Alexander Martinez, Lathan Meyers, Toni Mitcham, Xavier Montgomery, Carly Settle, Amanda Simmons;
  • Marksville -- Olivia Johnson, Jessie Negrotto;
  • Marrero -- Jade Duthu;
  • Marshall, Texas -- Chesley Swilley, Brianna Younger;
  • Marthaville -- Emeri Manasco, Bridgette Phelps, Morgan Sparks;
  • Maurice – Caroline Bourgeois, Adam Courville, Kailyn Frederick, Elise Vincent;
  • McDermott, Ohio -- Lexi Sparks;
  • Mckinney, Texas – Jocelyn Scott;
  • Mercedes, Texas – Maribel Anaya;
  • Merryville -- Gabrielle Granger;
  • Metairie -- Erin Murphy, Morgan Nuss, Holly Schiler;
  • Minden – Layla Easley, Roxy Easley, Michael Harden, Karasha Harris, James Heard, Brianna Mitchell, Lamonica Smith, Katelyn Stevens, Madison Tanner;
  • Mississauga, Ontario, Canada -- Kayla Bomben;
  • Mobile, Alabama -- Emily Cristina;
  • Monroe -- T'Onna Mcfarland, Taylor Mitchell, Takayla Washington, Meghan Woods;
  • Montegut – Stephanie Cohen;
  • Montgomery -- Hallee Airhart;
  • Morgan City -- Allie Atkinson;
  • Morse -- Kierra Linden;
  • Murphy, Texas -- Bronte Rhoden;
  • Napoleonville -- Elizabeth Coleman;
  • Natchez -- Keator Poleman;
  • Natchitoches – Sharlexus Addison, Kara Arrington, Sarah Aviles, Brock Barrios, Christopher Barron, Lauren Bartels, Shamari Benning, Remy Bergeron, Megan Berry, Lindsay Brumley, James Burrell, Jazzare Burrell, Maria Carmona-Ruiz, Trevor Chalker, Cody Coleman, Leanna Coy, Chase Crane, Elliot Davis, Heather Day, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Abbie Gandy, Abby Guillory, Kali Hall, Cody Hambly, Kaitlin Hatten, Karrington Johnson,Anne Keran, Kristi Lee, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Malachi Lester, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, LiZhang Matuschka, Rylie Mcfarlain, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Jordan Mitchell, Brooklyn Noe, Kevin Nutt, Meya Nutt, Griffianna Paige, Marc Paz, Abigail Poe, Jonah Poe, Brandy Poole, Shalondria Rainey, Melissa Remo, Dante Samuel, Madison Shade, Kristin Smith, James Stanfield, Ashlynn Stewart, Veronica Sturman, Madeline Taylor, Hannah Thomas, William Torrent, Maeli Usleton, Christopher Vienne, Lauren Vienne, Alex Wade, Raegan Washington, Kennedy Webb, Mary Whitehead, Nicholas Wiggins;
  • New Iberia – Nicole Archangel, Alexis Trosclair
  • New Llano -- Summer Atkins, Laura Cowell, Kendra Jones;
  • New Orleans -- Melissa Baker, Katherine Banaszek, China Brown, Faith Burke,
  • Newellton -- Chasity Glasspoole;
  • Newport News, Virginia -- Erin Rodgers;
  • Nolensville, Tennessee -- Joseph Tappel;
  • Norfolk, Virginia -- Anissa Bradley;
  • Oak Grove – Victoria Spann;
  • Oakdale -- Alyssa Cole, Kirstin Richard;
  • Olla -- Brianna Corley, Amanda Fenoli,
  • Omro, Wisconsin -- Jason Kralovetz;
  • Opelika, Alabama -- Ceaser Stephens;
  • Opelousas -- Caleb Allen, Gabrielle Bellard, Keylee Boone, Leah Charles, Lauren Hebert, Samantha Joseph;
  • Otis -- Joshua Poston, Brandi Stokes;
  • Pensacola, Florida -- Kaitlyn Hotz, Mallory McClain;
  • Pflugerville, Texas -- Olivia Draguicevich, Erin Wilson;
  • Philadelphia, Mississippi -- Loni Edgar;
  • Pierre Part -- Andrew Landry;
  • Pineville -- Taylor Bailey, Riley Bell, Heather Bergeron, Carl Berlin, Tasha Blanchard, Deja Chatman, Emily Dawson, Sara Dorsey, Amber Edmisson, Erin Fallis, Elizabeth Hughes, Joseph Kendrick, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Brooke Leger, Emily Litton, Michael Martin, Emily McCarty, Jennifer Morrow, Alysa Pearson, Kylie Ryland, Isabella Sisneroz, Gretchen Speir, Zakieya Staten, Erika Thornton, Morgan VanBuren, Sarah-Elizabeth Wilkes, Wesley Williams;
  • Pitkin -- Sheri Bloodsworth, Heather Smith, Mattie Stewart, Grace White-Rainger;
  • Plano, Texas – Haley Hoang;
  • Pollock -- McKenzie Brown, Erika Clark, Hannah Gaubert, Sydney Hedrick, Whitney Jenkins;
  • Port Allen -- Makayla Lacy;
  • Port Barre -- Madison Estis;
  • Prairieville -- Donesha Blount, Colleen Carline, Claire Credeur, Sarah Makin, Bailey Mohler, Kyle Munson, Ashlyn Pettiss;
  • Provencal -- Madison Grace, Dylan Jennings, Amber Miley;
  • Quitman -- Cassie Tucker;
  • Raceland -- Emily Adams;
  • Raleigh, North Carolina -- Aleida Alfonso;
  • Rayville – Dafney Templeton;
  • Richmond, British Columbia – Jalen Donaldson;
  • Ringgold -- Alora Bryant, Aileecia Tipton;
  • Robeline – Jessica Clark, Hunter Dubois, Alyssa Maley, Jorgia Nevers, Laura Olguin, Megan Palmer, Rebecca Vincent, Jeffrey Watley, Caleb Wester;
  • Ruston -- Caisey Baxter, Sara Sutton, LaKiya Woods;
  • Saint Amant -- Jacqueline Bourque, Kylie Nix;
  • St. Francisville -- Alexandra Graham, Jordan Bringedahl;
  • Saint Joseph -- Dorothy Sosnowski;
  • Saint Rose -- Alexis Mancuso, Angelina Wood;
  • Saline -- Mackenzie Jackson, Alexandra Taylor;
  • San Antonio, Texas -- Hayden Brown;
  • San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Honduras -- Cesia Corrales, Bella Triminio Gutierrez
  • Saratoga, Arkansas -- Christie Sain;
  • Sarepta – Zoe Loyd;
  • Scott -- Desmond Prejean, Kristen Prejean;
  • Shongaloo -- Kristin Sherrill;
  • Shreveport -- Caroline Alford, Hannah Angell, Jordin Barnett, Brooke Baucom, Maddison Benge, Hallie Bloxom, Paige Brooks, Dekameron Campbell, Allen Chen, Janie Cochran, Allison Darty, Abigail Davis, Taylor Dixon, Megan Downey, Chloe Farrar, David Fitzwater, Malachi Fitzwater, Kathleen Gahit, Kayla Graham, Madison Harper, Jett Hayes, Cynthia Henley, Madyson Istre, Korynthia Johnson, Nickolas Juneau, Alicia King, Kaitlyn Knighton, Lindsay Laprarie, Sarah Lord Holoubek, Claire McMillan, Maxey McSwain, Emily Mayfield, Frederick Morris,\Mary Murray, Amy Nguyen, Tierra Perry, Cristina Peterson, Elizabeth Peterson, Haley Pickett, Kira Presley, Grayson Roberts, Jessica Rowell, Tunisia Russell, Mary Sibley, Kendall Sneed, Madeline Stephenson, Lindsey Stroud, Lindsey Sullivan, Jordan Taylor, Lakayla Whitaker, Morgan White;
  • Sieper – Emily George;
  • Simmesport -- Lexi Gremillion, Bailie Marsh, Elise Normand;
  • Simpson -- Christina Snider;
  • Slidell -- Shakera Dixon, Ayrianna Edwards, Allyssa Marshall, Isabel Melhado, Abigail Miller, Sabrina Miller;
  • Sorrento -- Megan Melancon;
  • Springhill -- Daviyon Grigsby
  • Springlake, Texas -- Caitlyn Cooper
  • Stinnett, Texas -- Dalin Williams;
  • Stonewall – Cloe Bolanos, Taylor Christian, Lori Cosby, Emma Delafield, Tyler Erario, Anna Hooper, Mildred Hooper, Laken Martin, Brooke Meade, Madison Parker;
  • Sulphur -- Connor Dean;
  • Tampere, Finland -- Mariella Minetti;
  • Teruel, Spain -- Judit Castillo Gargallo
  • Texarkana, Texas – Daphne Hammett;
  • Thibodaux -- Erin Blanchard, Sheridan Duet;
  • Trout -- Kalee Dorton, Devon Smith;
  • Tullos – Kendall Normand;
  • Tupelo, Mississippi -- Bailey Griffin;
  • Venice -- Alexis Weaver;
  • Ventress -- Grace Gosserand, Darby McIntosh;
  • Ville Platte -- Nicholas Blood, Gabrielle Chapman, Kailey Doucet, Alex Gautreaux;
  • Violet -- Cheri Montelongo;
  • Waxahachie, Texas -- Levi David;
  • Waco, Texas -- Isabella Hudson;
  • Washington -- Madelyn Dupont;
  • Waskom, Texas – Mary Alexander, Blakely Canfield, Laken Thompson;
  • Welsh -- Macala Broussard;
  • West, Texas -- Nathan Nors;
  • West Monroe -- Aubrey Gamble, Jasmyn Johnson, Laura Lovell, Tiphanie Mccoy, Melissa Taylor;
  • White Castle -- Gavin Landry;
  • White Oak, Texas – Cayman Howell;
  • Winnfield – Harli Austin, Haley Chandler, Landon Creel, Joshua Goins, Kara Grantadams, Rebecca McNeill, Maggie Womack, Alecia Zimmerman;
  • Winter Springs, Florida -- Justin Garretson;
  • Wylie, Texas -- Alexis Perry;
  • Zachary -- Lydia Johnson;
  • Zakopane, Poland -- Patrycja Polanska;
  • Zwolle -- Julia Malmay, Shakelia Maxie, Courtney McDaniel, Holden Rivers, Rylea Sepulvado, Mckenzie Steele.

NSU Spring 2020 Dean’s List

One thousand one hundred and ninety-five students were named to the Spring 2020 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu. Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows:

  • Abbeville – Emily Harrington, Abby McRee;
  • Abita Springs – Destiny Simon;
  • Addis – Chase Morain;
  • Alexandria – Gavin Arabie, Michael Austin, ArMarion Baylor, Briana Beauregard, Bo Bowers, Ashlyn Brevelle, Alexander Brooks, Kyle Brumley, Morgan Bryant, Caleb Byon , Dshaun Coleman, Noel Cusick, Ahsley Day, DeShod Dixon, Joshual Dorsey, Destiny Dotson, Alexis Flowers, Claudia Gauthier, Janae Gradney, Ian Grant, JNae Hammond, Lara Hill, Jaliyah Jasper, Erika Johnson, Gustov Johnson, Elyssa Joly, Hunter Lewis, Olivia Mosley, LaShanda Moss, Kylah Porter, Gabriella Rachal, Imani Ricks, Alicia Ross, Caleb Ross, Titus Sims, Steve Speed, Mohammad Suleiman, TreNeisha Taylor, Alexander Trotter, Thando Turner, Megan Urena, Joshua Wiggins, Deserae Williams, Mikayla Wright;
  • Anacoco – Alan Cosio, Nicole Fitzgerald, Theresa Heaton, Madeleine Hensley, Shelby Milton, Jennifer Pfaff, Jean Phillips, Alaina Sellers, Amanda Sorg, Tyler Stephens, Joshua Streer, Erica Wade;
  • Anchorage, Alaska – Brittany Chadwick;
  • Argyle, Texas – Titania Krumme;
  • Arnaudville – Macey Boyd;
  • Athens – Ryan Carroway, Reba Rupert;
  • Atlanta – Alexis Hanson, Peyton Howell, Keneisha Williams;
  • Bastrop – Alisha Bolton;
  • Baytown, Texas – Bryce Irving;
  • Belcher – Loriann Long;
  • Baker – Kristin Jiles, Katelyn Kennedy, Cheris Netter, Christian Osborne;
  • Ball – Brittany Breland, TyKiera Fikes, Taylor Gray, Makenzie Jones, Leah Morace, Mackenzie Owen, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Will Salinas, Kaylee Varholdt;
  • Barksdale AFB – Victoria Charles;
  • Barranquilla, Colombia – Dayanna Carrillo Baldiris;
  • Bastrop – Emily Cooper, Mi’Asia Davenport;
  • Batchelor – Tyrianna Carter;
  • Baton Rouge – Diamanisha Betts, Ricky Chatman, Jasmine Davis, Abbie Davis, Syera Lane, Oliver Lear, Elizabeth Ledet, Griffin Lundin, Jireia McCelos, Victoria Simmons, Kristina Simon, Sarah Talbot, Jordan Williams;
  • Baunatal, Germany – Yannik Gerland;
  • Beacon Falls, Connecticut – Stacey Brown;
  • Beckley, West Virginia – Jessica Limer;
  • Beckville, Texas – Hunter Moon;
  • Belmont – Ashley Hill;
  • Bentley – Lindzey Hayes, Erika Molan;
  • Benton – Tanner Ash, Victoria Berry, Bryanna Cooper, Steven Gardner, Jessica Gates, Colie Plaster, Ted Scott, Brandon Thomas;
  • Blountsville, Alabama – Chasadie Conner;
  • Booneville, Mississippi – Kristen Samuell;
  • Bossier City – Trevor Barnhill, Elizabeth Blair, Carly Blondin, Alexander Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Jonathan Castillo, April Ceffalia, Callie Crockett, Gabriel Decuir, Anthonia Dogbey, Farrell Dulle, Rachel Elmore, Megan Evans, Tamia Ferguson, Khairiq Frost, Gabrielle Gatlin, Nawal Gazawaneh, A’Reonna Gilbert, Tina Gira, Sydney Gootee, Jacob Guest, Emily Hammons, Destiny Hampton, Peyton Harville, Ashanti Hill, Shastidy Hughes, Kaytlin Hunter, Sheren Issa, Anqumesha Jeter, Tyler Jewell, Jonatan Jimenez, Haley Joncas, Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Kent, Cing Kim, Kasey Landingham, Madisen Martin, Abby McClure, David McInnis, Anna McMillon, Trisella Bryn Mendones, Destiny Michel, Dylan Nash-Browder, Adriana Patton, Melissa Raley, Elizabeth Rich, Jasmine Roberson, Rheagan Rowland, Matthew Salinas, Elisha Scott, Shelby Shea, Natalie Stephenson, Savannah Stevens, Terrence Stewart, Benjamin Tanner, Chandler Vascocu, Emily Wallace, Kirk Weaver, Claudette Wilbert-Patton;
  • Bourg – Mia Adams;
  • Boutte – Jose Del Rio;
  • Boyce – Seth Baggett, Savanna Budnik, Natalie Dear, Devin Hilliard;
  • Brampton, Canada – Brandon Letts;
  • Breaux Bridge – Jadie Badeaux, Ashtin Mouton, Tyler Thibodeaux;
  • Brenham, Texas – Savannah Bartay;
  • Brookeland, Texas – Paige West;
  • Broussard – Zachary Clement;
  • Brussels – Leyla Fettweis;
  • Bunkie – Meagan Clark, Haley Laprairie, Izola Williams, Danyelle Coco;
  • Buras – Kimtang Eung;
  • Burkeville, Texas – Kaitlyn Hicks;
  • Burnsville, Minnestoa – Lindsey Bronson;
  • Bush – Saige Tassin;
  • Butte, Montana – Robyn McDougall;
  • College Station, Texas – Emily Hanik;
  • Calhoun – Evan Gray, Robert Mccandlish;
  • Campti – Paige Cason, Troy Coleman, Alexis Keith, Madison McLaren, Dalton Parker, Stoney Slaughter;
  • Cartagena, Colombia – Juan Angulo Arrieta, Laura Cabarcas Vargas, Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla, Carlos Camargo Patron, Naydu Daza Maya, Jalima Diaz, RaFael Guerrero Perez, Valentina Perez Espinosa, Ramon Sarruf Monroy, Oscar Sanchez-Luna, Sadoc Silva Calderon, Adrianna Zambrano Martinez, Natalia Zapata Yonoff;
  • Carthage, Texas – Savanna Gwinn, Dillon Morris, Britney Pope;
  • Carthage, New York – Jessica Bailey;
  • Carville – Megan Tallo;
  • Castor – Loxlie Dodd, Luke Partain;
  • Central – Hayley Tarver;
  • Chalmette – Tyson Ford;
  • Cheneyville – Laiken Haggart;
  • Chopin – Mary Guimaraes;
  • Church Point – Meghan Bearb;
  • Churchville, New York – Kathryn Balonek;
  • Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;
  • Colfax – Camren Bell, Kensey Knight, Alyssa Parker, Jasmine Rish, Ontavius Williams;
  • Columbia – Jackson McCann;
  • Columbus, Georgia – Jonathan Williams;
  • Converse – Hayley Farmer, Taylor Hill, Allison Jagneaux, Mattie Pratt, Noah Sepulvado, Ashley Sims, Triston Waldon, Hannah Womack;
  • Copperas Cove, Texas -- Patrick Murphy;
  • Corinth, Texas – Rachel Brandt;
  • Cottonport – Rayne Canoe, Shelie Canoe, Jacob Harris, Nicki Kirk, Katherine Lachney, Baylee Lemoine, Christine Lemoine, Justin Tigner;
  • Coushatta – Kori Allen, Colton Campbell, Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Madison Hale, Alicia Lewis, Elizabeth Ross, Jon Russell, Jasmine Taylor;
  • Covington – Etienne Blanchat, Madison Blanks, Kierra Blase, Justin Brogdon, Rachel Coyne, Anthony Pupo, Sarah Shiflett, Alina Smith;
  • Cypress, Texas – Shemar Bartholomew, Alexis Gomez, Alexis Warren;
  • Dawsonville, Georgia – Jasmine Dyer;
  • De Berry, Texas – Sarah Britt;
  • DeRidder – Madison Colwell, Gennie Darbonne, Kiamber Davis, Autumn Groomes, Mckynzi Hill, Savannah Jackson, Hallie Kay, Timothy Locklear, Sommer Moreau, Jessica Mullican, Taylor Newman, Mikayln Russell, Madison Tilley, Saidee Fierro, Kristin Plank, Tracy Wilson, Ashley Wisthoff, Kailey Wisthoff, Raven Wiswell;
  • Deer Park, Texas – Blake Stephenson;
  • Delhi – Annabelle Carlson, Madison Walker;
  • Denham Springs – Joey Carroll, Alexis Edwards, Halle Mahfouz, Lauren Quartz, Francis Toche;
  • Dequincy – Anne Hickson, Jacob Robertson;
  • Derry – Hannah Antee;
  • Des Allemands – Taylor Cortez,
  • Destrehan – Kiera Robinson;
  • Deville – Hailey Bolton, Samantha Christie, Hannah Lewis, Nigel Payne, Haley Spilker, Vivian Vallery;
  • Dike, Texas – Brynn Offutt;
  • Dodson – Cameron Warren, Faithe Williams;
  • Dry Prong – Victoria Brown, Ashlee Elliott, Deidra Moran, Jessica Lacassin;
  • Dubach – Olivia Hancock, Kayla Loyd, Victoria Wall;
  • Dubberly – Audrie Dison, Kandice Nelson, Alex Robles;
  • Duson – JoBeth Caswell, Lester Dugas;
  • Elizabeth – Clyde Hurst;
  • Elm Grove – Megan Rasmussen;
  • Elmer – Jerrica Beebe, Brittany Leach, Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal, Tiffany Turner;
  • Eunice – Lisa Duplechin, Karen Matte;
  • Ferriday – Dalenesha Wimley;
  • Fields – Kolton Wood;
  • Fisher – Hayden Courtney;
  • Flatwoods – Lindsey Willis;
  • Florien – Diego Almanza, Travis Cook, Shayla Duhon, Kawliga Forehand, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lumpkin, Annetra Gordon, Drayton McCormick;
  • Flower Mound, Texas – Samantha Hanking;
  • Forest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Andrianne Dore, Allison Fredieu, Rafael Sierra, Jessica Thompson, Leslie Winners;
  • Fort Polk – Tyana Ellis, Kimberly FloresBerrier, Ana Murray, Gene Smith, MelvinJohn Tabonares, Nash Tarbox, Nohora Valencia Camacho, Kevin Zingwa Nkafu;
  • Fort Riley, Kansas – Breanna Bryan;
  • Fort Worth, Texas – Adrienne Arriaga, Jasmine Jackson;
  • Franklin – Jalacia Alexander, MiAsia Johnson, Cheyanne Smith, Sarah Sonnier;
  • Franklinton – Brittany Sanders;
  • Fresno, Texas – Taylor Finley;
  • Frierson – Mason Barnes;
  • Frisco, Texas – Adam Trupp;
  • Gardena, California – Cole Llorens;
  • Gdyni, Poland – Dorota Szczgielska;
  • Geismar – Elijah Jno-Baptiste;
  • Georgetown – Laura White;
  • Gheens – Samantha Clark;
  • Gibson – Jewel Wheeler;
  • Glastonbury, Connecticut – Brooke Leggett;
  • Glenmora – Phillip Bullitt, Precious Goins, Abbie Johnson;
  • Gloster – Paris Gillum, Jireh Smith, Audra Weber;
  • Gonzalez – Victoria Gardner, Ryan Gremillion, Nicole Moody, Bailee Ramey, Zoe Tapp, Jaci Templet;
  • Gorman, Texas – Kourtney Seaton;
  • Gramercy – Amber Theisges;
  • Grand Cane – Matylyn Bagley, Hannah Melton, Emily Miller;
  • Gray – Cassie Becnel;
  • Greenwell Springs – Ashleigh Klein, Cheramie Kravitz;
  • Gretna – Nadia Johnson, Michael Wilson;
  • Hallsville, Texas – Emma Hawthorne;
  • Hammond – Trace Anthon, Centrel Washington, Kaylon Willoughby;
  • Harker Heights, Texas – Khalil Corbett-Canada;
  • Harvey – Christiana Johnson, Tyler Pollett, Jo Ann Thomas;
  • Haughton – Kelsy Baker, Taneia Benn, Sara Burkhalter, Kyler Burns, Luther Cain, Kaylie Couch, Ashlyn Gilmore, Dakota Hawkins, Kayleigh Huckaby, Luna Karkar, Zack Karzoun, Lauren Knight, Bethany Knotts, Laura Mcelroy, Sydnie O’Neal, Makenzie Rains, Derek Sarvis, Amber Simmons, Sarah Taylor, Bailey Thompson, India Wright;
  • Haynesville – Jmarquiez Robinson, Jada Williams;
  • Heflin – Jessica Osborn;
  • Henderson, Texas – Andrew Blackmon;
  • Hermon, Maine – Allessa Ingraham-Albert;
  • Hessmer – Emily Bordelon;
  • Hineston – Ayden Leblanc, Tylee Stokes;
  • Holden – Teresa Voiselle;
  • Homer – Jennifer Dye;
  • Hoover, Alabama – Emma Wallace;
  • Hornbeck – Lane Alford, Logan Alford;
  • Houma – Ashton Miller, Sara Rebstock, Jacob Ryman;
  • Houston, Texas – Brittany Davis, Jennifer Eaves, Obed Garcia Ramirez;
  • Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean;
  • Huntington, Texas – Taylor Carrell;
  • Huntington Beach, California – Kylie Dornbush;
  • Independence – Chloe Whiddon;
  • Iota – Avery Jackson;
  • Iowa – Brynlee Daigle;
  • Jacksonville, Florida – Alexis Cran;
  • Jasper, Texas – Linsey Guthrie;
  • Jeanerette – Kennedi Boutte;
  • Jefferson – Jaleia Parker, Emily Ricalde;
  • Jena – Kensley Bowie, Jaycie Brooks, Candace Decker, Jarrett Gibson, Kassie Lambeth;
  • Jennings – Thomas Bertrand, KaTierra Lewis;
  • Joaquin, Texas – Shelby Scudder;
  • Jonesboro – Destinee’ Mills;
  • Jonesville – Kameron Stevenson, Dalton Williams;
  • Kailua, Hawaii – Kellee Rey;
  • Katy, Texas – Drake Smith;
  • Keatchie – Skylar Boyd, Antonio Dukes, Destiny Quillin;
  • Keithville – Keri Adams, Ashley Eubanks, McKensie Knotts, Shelby Loftin, John-David May, Sara Merritt, Jerry Parks;
  • Kemp, Texas – Katelynn Messer;
  • Kenner – Jatara Breashears, Destiny David, Jonathan Gennaro, Ryan Johnson, Nicole Lala, Gennyfer Pena;
  • Kerens, Texas – Richard Brumbelow, Diego Maldonado;
  • Killeen, Texas – Nathalohn Nanai;
  • Kinder – Kaylee Badeaux, Joseph McNeely, Stewart Wheeler;
  • La Bohalle Maine et Loire, Colombia – Hugo Voyneau;
  • Labadieville – Logan Simoneaux;
  • Lafayette – Bailey Begnaud, Ciera Bonvillian, Natalye Bradley, Emma Burlet, Jayvian Bush, Christopher Corley, Luke Dupre, JaKayla Lee, Robert Middleton, Collin Monaghan, Kaitlyn Poirrer, Abigail Reeves, Koral Richard, Dana St. Julien, Chynna Theriot, Ashlynn Ward, Qualantre Jackson, Sarah Palmintier, Forest Strang;
  • Lafitte – Helen Kassahun;
  • Lake Arthur – Rebecca Stoner;
  • Lake Charles – Jovan Avery, Devyn Cook, Khristina Croker, Camren Green, John Monlezun, Isaiah Roy, Kirstin Sonnier, Kashell Williams;
  • Lancaster, Texas – Deohjia Henderson;
  • LaPlace – Caitlin Foster; Sean McGraw;
  • Lavon, Texas – Matthew Howeth;
  • League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Emily Ornelas, Lacee Savage;
  • Learned, Mississippi – Joshua Banes;
  • LeCompte – Angelique Francisco, Felicia Romero, Courtney Simpson;
  • Leesville -- Anthony Cantrell, Seth Ducote, Magdalen Dye, Shannon Goody, Mason Green, Elizabeth Harvey, Jamie Jones, Zachary Keeton, Emilee Keuten, Angela Kitchens, ShaDonna Klinkenberg, Lane Koury, Brandy Kreeger, Lauren Kreyenbuhl, Christina Lluvera, Tiffany Lyons, James Magee, Xavier McCarty, Jaylin Moore, Malayna Nabors, Joseph Orchi, Breeana Raygoza, Hannah Scott, Kristopher Seaman, Carrie Sellers, Alexis Sepulvado, Darrin Smith, Ashlan Stephens, Savanna Stephens, Lana West;
  • Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Taylor Nichols, Weslee Pickering;
  • Leonville – Michael Moreau;
  • Lettsworth – Keithen Dixon, Shamar Dixon, Keelan Hart, Meilyn Woods;
  • Lewisville, Texas – Kevin Byone;
  • Liberty, Texas – Trevor Powell;
  • Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane;
  • Logansport – Kendoyle Cox, Inda Gurley, Amanda Hill, Maci Martin, Carlee McClintock;
  • Longview, Texas – Gustavo Corrales, Addison McDermott, Deja Moore;
  • Loranger – Michele Robert;
  • Los Angeles, California – Nathaniel Llorens;
  • Marathon-Nea Makri, Greece – Nikolaos Chougkaz;
  • Madisonville – Bailey Perrilloux;
  • Magnolia, Texas – Christian Mobley;
  • Mamou – Meggie Granger;
  • Mandeville – Maci Burt, Mykia Wiggins, Ryan Zimmerman;
  • Mansfield – Latyteauna Goodwin, Canessia Johnson, Madison Welborn, Amber Youngblood;
  • Mansura – Phillip Augustine, Cori Hayes;
  • Many – Toby Bruce, Patrick Colston, Brittney Garcie, Sheridan Gowen, Emily Holcomb, Kelsi Horn, Jessie Johnson, Layton Knowles, Charles LaFollette, Chloe Leach, Jaleah Lee, Chase Manning, Athena Mitchell, Seth Ozsoy, Lora Peace, Tessa Reeves, Brittany Ritter, Mayci Self, Anna Soileau, Annalise Sylvia, Hunter Walker;
  • Maringouin – Treynell Citizen, Laura Scronce;
  • Marksville – Madison Bordelon, Sierra Glenn, Aubrey Howell, Davon Jenkins, Victoria Lucas, Christie Mingo, Zachary Moreau, Jacques Ponthier;
  • Marrero – Kelsey Brooks;
  • Marshall, Texas – Abigail Upton;
  • Marthaville – Emily Ford, Hanna Pardee, Madison Pleasant;
  • Maurepas – Ashlynn Picou;
  • Maurice – Kristin Cobb, Jenna-Clair Courville;
  • McKinney, Texas – Jasmine Dansby, Jayme Haynes;
  • Melville – Alexis Barker;
  • Meraux – India Rhodes, Sophie Stechmann;
  • Merryville – Margaret McClintock, Laci Vanwinkle;
  • Mesquite, Texas – Kaleb Fletcher, Eric Renova, Glenquioa Hardy;
  • Metairie – Jacob LeBlanc, Ellie Mandel, Amira Moussa, Madysen Norra, Andrew Pitari, Mary Strickland;
  • Minden – Jess Easley, Tatyanna Gill, Matthew Marsh, Nadja Sills, Tracey Walker;
  • Monroe – Brandi Bell, Jasline Bobo, Kennedy Butler, Jansen Chisley, Meagan Govan, Angel Hughes, Prettyunje Hunter, Parron Jones, Racheal Reed, Bethany Sutton;
  • Montgomery – Gerlad Chelette, Morgan McManus, Hannah Vercher;
  • Monticello, Arkansas – Kamilah Kelley;
  • Moreauville – Lunden Seaver;
  • Morrow – Kiante Mouton;
  • Natchez – Corey Bennett, Clarissa Bradley, Jacorrian Davis, Amberlyn Metoyer, Daisy Noel, Morgan Slaughter;
  • Natchez, Mississippi – Adrian Ramos, Aylin Rivera;
  • Natchitoches – Mike Alukunyang, Tyler Anderson, Aaron Averett, Dylan Bennett, Gracie Bennett, Gavin Bergeron, Sarah Bergeron, De’Jon Blake, Janieya Bobb, Alaidrian Bolton, Demetrius Boulieu, Hannah Branam, Maelana Braxton, Luther Brooks, Alexandra Brossett, Taylor Burch, Deasia Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Donna Cooper, Gilda Chan, Daisha Cohen, Jessica Coleman, Kaia Collins, Kenneth Darcy, Hannah Deranger, Ashley Dranguet, Taneka Dunn, Jacob Dunson, Jacob Ellis, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Hannah Forsythe, Katlynn French, Kara Gandy, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Brian Geraghty, Jeffrey Goff, Peyton Green, Michaela Haigh, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, Letresha High, Maya Levo, De’Ja Jenkins, Holly Jenkins, Cierra Johnson, Ronesha Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Jade Marvin, Miranda Mayeaux, Robin McCalister, Mya Melancon, Christopher Metoyer, Travis Mitchell, Coy Morgan, Katelyn Murphy, Tristan Neitte, Emily Nobles, Weston Noe, Myles Nolley, Chaka Palm Kiara Padilla, Brittany Passi, Merdith Phelps, Finnley Plaster, Wyatt Quinn, Katherine Rachal, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Shuzettie Roberson, Catherine Roquemore, Emily Ryder, Lawson Scott, Reanne Scott, Anise Settle, Arionna Shelton, Alaysia Smith, Heather Stewart, Caroline Stokes, Samuel Switalski, Blake Teekell, Madison Thompson, Ryan Tobin, Chloe Townsend, Aaron Trichel, Abigail Vallery, Devin Vanwinkle, Eva Venzant, Lantz Vercher, Garrett Vienne, Jazymn Wade, Derek Walle, Melissa Washington, Daniel Whatley, Melissa White, Leah Wilkins, Rylee Wyer;
  • Navasota, Texas – Shelton Eppler;
  • New Braunfels, Texas – Charli Fouts;
  • New Iberia – Kendra Andrus, Megan Lasalle, Destinee Leger, Alex Romero, Payton Romero, Madison Willett, Nichelle Worick,
  • New Llano – Raquel Chin, Alexis Harbin;
  • New Milford, Connecticut – Lisa Rosenberg;
  • New Orleans – Kendall Baker, Jerome Baudy, Rayna Brantley, Perkins Broussard, Nyasha Brown, Jeron Duplantier, Trevor Morgan, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Ashley Lemieux, Imani Mosley, Rishard Winfordl;
  • New Llano – Crystal Blum;
  • Noble – Emma Craig, Emmalee Lewing, Chelsea Matthews, Tiffany McMillon, Ethan Morgan, Joshua Ray;
  • Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee;
  • Oakdale – Coriana Moreaux;
  • Oberlin – Luis Ortiz, Haily Wade;
  • Olla – Jasmine Furlow, Tanner Terrell;
  • Opelousas – Alyssa Chachere, Matthew Courville, Ann Duplechain, Chelsea Esprit, Taylor Guillory, Diamond Leblanc, Brianna Richard, Alexia Rubin, Jaylen St. Romain, Magdalen Stanford;
  • Paincourtville – Hannah Brister;
  • Paradis – Kaitlyn Dunn;
  • Paris, Texas – Emily Essary;
  • Parma, Ohio – Tracy Hromadka;
  • Patterson – Kara Lawrence, Crislin Sauce, Kathryn Wilkinson;
  • Pineville – Travis Adams, Savannah Hope Andries, David Bourgeois, Madison Brown, Kurt Burkett, Victoria Burns, Ameliah Carpenter, Mason Corley, Caitlin Crawford, Selena Ferguson, Katelynn Frost, Mia Huffman, Kirsten Karisny, Corey King, Landon King, Jeffery Lepage, Sonya McClellan, Allyson McCowan, Cade Mitchell, Alaina Parham, Abigail Salisbury, Amaria Sapp, Jordan Sensat, Laikyn Slusher, Mikah Smith, Courtney Squyres, Brittney Thompson, Jewel Woods;
  • Pitkin – Logan McClure;
  • Plaquemine – Ma Kayla Washington;
  • Pleasant Hill – Ethan Johnson, Courtney Jones;
  • Pollock – Kaitlyn Beeson, Chloe Davis, Julie Mcgehee, Allyssa Zemp;
  • Ponchatoula – Kenan Carroll, Grant Gros, Julia Verdon;
  • Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth Murrah;
  • Poolville, Texas – Amber Minor;
  • Poplarville, Mississippi – Isabella Johnston;
  • Port Allen – Kaleb Gauthier;
  • Port Barre – Desiree Dean, Danielle Schexnayder, Kirsten Sonnier;
  • Prairieville – Lauren Breaux, Samantha Daigle, Sara Duplesis, Cameron Kelly, Amy Shamburger, Madeleine Sheets, Ellise Vice;
  • Pride – Ashlyn Johnson;
  • Princeton – Katelyn Nattin;
  • Prosper, Texas – Andrew Straughan;
  • Provencal – Morgan Grace, Rachel Head, Christopher Jennings;
  • Punta Gorda, Colombia – Brenda Teul;
  • Raceland – Megan Parks, Ali Perrillioux, DQuincy McGuire;
  • Ragley – Hallie Guidry, Cole Spooner;
  • Rayne – Bailey Beard;
  • Rayville – Kevin Fair, Frederick Lee;
  • Reserve – Rianna Breaud, Kaitlyn Gaines;
  • Rhinehart – Bethany Russell;
  • Richardson, Texas – Melissa Ferrer;
  • Ringgold – Carly Chandler, Joseph Hays, Terreny Langford, Olivia Prado;
  • Risaralda, Colombia – Juan Gallego Loaiza;
  • River Ridge – Rachel Chimeno, Toni Hebert;
  • Robeline – Arica Ammons, Chad Berly, Jonathan Chism, Keely Dubois, Heather Gandy, Cody Hamous, Keira Huff, Caleb Martinez, Reagan Moore, Ember O’Bannon, Lillian Rachal, Morgan Rachal;
  • Roseland – Ileysha Burton;
  • Round Rock, Texas – Evan Nafe;
  • Ruston – Jalen Garrison, A’Mari Parker, Lara Schales, Ceinna Washington, Welsey Wilkerson, Jamesha Woods;
  • Saint Bernard – Ali Charrier;
  • San Antonio, Texas – Kelli Gamble, William Rivers;
  • Saint Francisville – Sara Baggett, Claire Leming, Eden Wyandon;
  • San Pedro Sula, Colombia – Meredith Corrales, Edgardo Paz Mancia, Jose Bustillo Aguero;
  • Sarepta – Katie Ingle;
  • Scott – Alexandra Robichaux, Danaysia Senegal;
  • Scottsboro, Alabama – Jessica Provenza;
  • Seven Points, Texas – Erica McGill;
  • Shreveport – DayJah Alexander, Allen Ashley, ShyMiracle Ball, Johnetta Battle, Gregory Below, Jordan Bogan, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Jamarcia Broadway, Leta Broome, Chelsa Calup, Madison Connella, Micheal Copeland-Lloyd, Adam Cox, Daniel Crews, Reonia Davis, Melissa Dragon, Takea Dorsey, Jada Dudley, Laura Mary-Katherine Duhon, Isabelle Foisy, Carlos Garcia, Brittney Gaskin, Cassidy Giddens, Myiesha Gilyard, Catherine Gist, Lauren Gore, Leah Gould, Andrell Green, Taylor Guin, Adrianne Hampton, Shannon Harris, Zelecya Hawkins, Deountre Henderson, Chianti Hicks, Bernicia Hill, Lagerria Hinton, Courtney Hogg, Daniel Holden, Brea Housley, Jada Johnson, Jamari Johnson, Ashley Jones, Briana Jones, Summer Jones, Angel Keen, Brandon Larkin, Madison Layfield, Louis Lee, Timarka Leeper, Christian Manno, Tyler McGee, Brooklynn McWilliams, Christian Mercer, Samantha Metoyer, Alicia Mims, Destiny Mitchell, Diamond Moore, Danae Moreland, Amya Morris, Kendall Murray, Olivia Noonan, Maria Ogletree, Reva Ott, Montoya Parker, Bailey Patton, Hayden Pilcher, Nathan Pons, Angel Rankins, McKenna Reed, Patricia Reed, Amanda Riley, Natya Rogers, Ansley Rosett, Kaitlyn Ross, Amanda Rushing, Shelby Sandefur, Yuriana Sauseda, Johnathon Schluter, Jasmine Shepard, Torreanna Singleton, Kariah Sisk-Shaheed, Breona Smith, Shelby Sowers, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Matthew Terry, Brian Thomas, Khalia Tucker, Taylor Turner, Taylor Turner, Terran Turner, Trevor VanEaton, Rhiannon Venable, Kayven Victor, Madison Wallace, Ilyanna Warlen, Amyah Washington, Colbi Washington, Kennedi Watkins, Zachary White, Debriar Wilson, Kristy Wilson, Megan Winn, Jonathan Zavalydriga, Camryn Cook, Alaysia Harris, Britney Powell, Holley Wilkerson;
  • Sicily Island – Shawn Perry;
  • Sikes – Tonya LeBaron;
  • Simmesport – Kimani Batiste, Emily Bowman;
  • Simpson – Carleigh Standifer;
  • Simsboro – Andrea Coon;
  • Singer – Emily Smith;
  • Slidell – Parker Gwaltney, Alexzandra Hattier, Ashley Henry, Tristan Johnson, Holly Penta, Maci Walgamotte, Olivia Warren;
  • Sneads Ferry, North Carolina – Charity Moorhous;
  • Springhill – Kelly Wright, Tabitha Youngblood;
  • St. Francisville – Emeria Jones;
  • St. Martinville – Kelsten Antoine, Maleik White;
  • St. Rose – Crystal Jones;
  • Starks – Sara Hyatt, Melina Royer, Skylar Sanders;
  • Stonewall – Cameron Corley, Carolyn Davlin, Jesamin Huff, Robert Mcallen, John Sepulvado, Carson Ward, Christy Washington;
  • Sulphur – Kobe Ardoin, Monique Ardoin, Madeline Fortenberry, Erica Fuselier, Marissa Guillory, Charlene Lacombe, Makenzie Simon;
  • Summit, New Jersey – Caitlin Thompson;
  • Tallulah – Anna Boney;
  • Tennessee Colony, Texas – Cassie Frances;
  • Texarkana, Texas – Nicholas Sisk;
  • Texarkana, Arkansas – Kenneth Williams;
  • Thibodaux – Alexus McDonald, Beth Olin;
  • Tickfaw – Colten Addison;
  • Tomah, Wisconsin – Kayla Snider;
  • Tomball, Texas – Natalee Henry, Nicole Henry, Sydney Normand, Isabel Perregrino;
  • Trout – Harley Lisenby, Zachary Long;
  • Tyler, Texas – Brandon Duecker, Jesse McFarland;
  • Vidalia – Shanerria Squalls;
  • Ville Platte – Cameron Tinley;
  • Vinton – Kristin Vice;
  • Vivian – Natalee Cook;
  • Vossburg, Mississippi – Chequira Bonner;
  • White Oak, Texas – Lauren Fields;
  • Winnsboro – Samantha Browning;
  • Walker – Jessie Cochran, Sloane Sepeda;
  • Wapello, Iowa – Trenton Massner;
  • Washington – Catherine Stevens;
  • Welsh – Johnathan Daigle;
  • West Monroe – Landry Allen, Victoria Ashworth, Deawndra Banks, Abigail Beeck, Austin Dodson, Nicole Fletcher,Courtney Green, Kaylee Leach, Shakayla Manning, Candyce Steele, Brantley Turnage, Erin Whitten;
  • Westlake – Baleigh Derouen;
  • Westwego – Tja’h Edwards;
  • White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard;
  • White Oak, Texas – Olivia Sipes, Cayman Sutton;
  • Winnfield – Trenton Dill, LaTerrion Green, Matthew Harrell, Hunter Johnson, Caitlyn Martin, Morgan Martinez, Fatima Rodriguez, Katreiona Starks, Rakeen Williams, Caitlin Womack;
  • Winnsboro – Darrel Doyle, Emily Grant, A’Lexus Johnson, Gavin Scott, Jonathan Tibbit;
  • Wisner – Jordan Price;
  • Woodland – Kailey Doyle;
  • Woodworth – Christian Jeansonne, Madeline Marcantel;
  • Youngsville – Randall Blair, Chloe Blank, Devin Forestier, Nicole Levine, Brette Reaux, Isabelle Vivien;
  • Zachary – Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Ashleigh Rains;
  • Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Mckenzie Leone, Konner Parrie, Lily Rivers, Victoria Sepulvado, Chyna Sepulvado, Maurisha Shelby;

NSU Spring 2020 Honor List

Nine hundred thirty-three undergraduates were named to Northwestern State University’s Honor List for the Spring 2019 semester. Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu. Students listed by hometown are as follows:

  • Abbeville – Annemarie Broussard, Grant Broussard, Julie Melancon;
  • Addis – Lauren Leibenguth;
  • Alexandria – Grayson Barbe, Ariyanna Bonton, Mya Brown, Alyssa Carpenter, Angel Christophe, Katylyn Cox, Samantha Dauzat, Zoria Davion, Maria Ford, Mallory Halford, Leslie Katz, Hannah Lemoine, Dean Mayeux, Ceerah McNeal Jalyn McNeal, Shannon Metoyer, Tanner Moran, Lauryn Moreau, Sydney Nolan, Taylor O’Bannon, Deasheneire Payne, Sadae Polk, TamiJo Ray, Jabari Reed, Zachary Roberts, Brianna Robinson, Htet Htet Rodgers, Mckenzie Seastrunk, Kara Grace Schwartz, Shakera Shorts, Kizzy Slaughter, Ryan Spahn, Maylea Joselle Torres, Arianna Venson, Alysha Walker, Christopher Warren, Abigail West, Elana Wright, Nicholas Zona;
  • Alpine, Alabama – Courtney Willis;
  • Anacoco – Lindsey Alligood, Kinsley Blakeway, Ashlynn Chaney, Christopher Haley, Andrea Halladay, Alysha Kelly, Marilyn Manley, Trenton Nash, Kaitlyn Pajinag, Matthew Pajinag, Brandon Pope, Kayley Procell, Seth Robison;
  • Angola – Brenna Boudreaux;
  • Arcadia – Deniesha Davis, Ashley Roberson;
  • Arcadia, Oklahoma – Amanda Stokes;
  • Arlington, Texas – Devin Gipson, William Sprinkle;
  • Army Post, Allied Europe – Benjamin Rakoczy;
  • Arnaudville – Bailey Dautreuil, Alexis Eaglin;
  • Atlanta – Deanna Guidry, Trinity McLaughlin;
  • Baldwin – Lakesha Colar;
  • Ball – Abbie Atwood, Kaitlyn Humphries, Aaron Malone, Brenda Mercer;
  • Barksdale, AFB – Sarah Lake
  • Baton Rouge – Erykah Bell, LaToya Clark, Paige Haynes, Samantha Hebert, Melvin Hudson, Katelyn Johnson, McKane Kinchen, McKenzie Maggio, JeBreanne Morgan, Sarah Rehman, Haley Sylvester, Alexandria Walker;
  • Beaumont, Texas – Tyree Cormier;
  • Belle Chasse – Hayley Barbazon;
  • Bentley – Danielle Coleman, Heather Jones;
  • Benton – Milla Gonzalez, William Hine, Audrey Trujillo, Gaylin White;
  • Berwick – Brittany Vidos;
  • Bienville – Mavis Collinsworth;
  • Blanchard – Ashlynn Hartley;
  • Bossier City – Gavin Acor, Brittany Batchelor, Quintin Braley, Kayli Brewer, Courtney Brooks, Kendall Caple, Megan Cathey, Marga David, Cameron Davis, Kenny Do, Jonathan Edie, Alaina Freeman, Javier Garcia, Kaden Graves, Jada Grigsby, Nia Harvey, Tangy Helbling, Joshua Hensel, Tricia Hightower, Jacob Hill, Chantel Johnson, Kijah Johnson, Shane Kaiser, Emily Larosee, Mikayla Lehane, Jasmine Lynch, Kaylee McDuff, Alexa Montgomery, Julie Montgomery, Anthony Mulrenin, Cameron Parikh, Laura Reddinger, Kyle Scott, Kaylee Stewart, Taylor Stoker, Makayla Strother, Debra Struckman, Bobby Trichel, Lakendrick White, Dominique Wineglass,;
  • Bourg – Abigail Bordelon;
  • Boyce – Hannah Fowler, Stephen Juneau, Rilee Nichols, Ashley Smith;
  • Breaux Bridge – Quinton Mitchell;
  • Brenham, Texas – Kathryn Marshall;
  • Brusly – Tyrenisha James;
  • Bryant, Arkansas – Lilly Roach;
  • Bunkie – Kelsey Coulon;
  • Burnet, Texas – Marshall Skinner
  • Cartagena, Colombia – Isabella Lambis Cano, Juan Castilla, Valeria Perez Espinosa, Veronica Perez Espinosa, Cristian Paez Geney, Jospeh Gomez Martinez, Sebastian Oviedo, Maria Mancera Romero, Juan Santos Sierra;
  • Calhoun – William Malone;
  • Campti – Laura Alford, Kristen Breedlove, Joseph Gallien, Grayson George, Brittany Sullivan, Donyelle Willis;
  • Canton, Texas – Tiffany Cayson;
  • Carencro – Chaney Dodge;
  • Carville – Jasmin Franklin;
  • Cedar Hill, Tennessee – Amanda Hawthorne;
  • Cedar Hill, Texas – Diana Granados;
  • Center Point – Elizabeth Ducote;
  • Chalmette – Jessica Adcock, Gabriel Ernest, Emily Sherwood;
  • Chatham – Jonathan Gill;
  • Cheneyville – Fontana Mitchell;
  • Church Point – Hayden Bourgeois, Ava Rene;
  • Cincinnati, Ohio – Terry Brewer;
  • Clarence – Quintarious Coleman;
  • Clarksville, Tennessee – Amanda Ridenhour;
  • Clifton, Texas – Anna Ivy;
  • Clinton – Tyler Matthews;
  • Colfax – Rodney Bradford, Jasmine Brossett, Michael Dupre, Evan White, Drew Zito;
  • Colorado Springs, Colorado – Sarah Wagner;
  • Columbus, Georgia – Marjorie Nesmith;
  • Converse – Zachary Faircloth, Skyler Laroux, Jared Lum;
  • Converse, Texas – Ariel Watson;
  • Corsicana, Texas – Sasha Ballard
  • Cottonport – Joneshia Jacobs, Allegra Roy;
  • Coushatta – Alanna Anderson, Alexis Babers, Savanah Caldwell, Jameson Campbell, Precious Drake, Ashley Guye, Abby Hubbard, Kaylee Merry;
  • Coyolillo, Mexico – Sergio Zaragoza Alegria, Crescencio Mendez-Zaragoza;
  • Creston – Madison Alexander;
  • DeRidder – Lane Armer, Shestie Austin, Samantha Barr, Jodi Boeckner, Paula Broussard, Sheridan Douglas, Madison Fox, Darius Groves, DeAuntrae Mayes, Khloe Meaut Christa McCormick, Hayley Richard, Shyla Smith, Ebony Terry, Darian Thompkins, Cheyenne Vander;
  • Delcambre – Jarrell Brooks;
  • Delhi – KeDiejah Cooper;
  • Deltona, Florida – Jordynn Barlage;
  • Denham Springs – Samantha Burgess, Joni Burlew, Caitlyn Deal, Abigail Ramos, Melissa Scott;
  • DeSoto, Texas – Jairus Roberson;
  • Deville – Deanna Crooks, Taylor Davis, Morgan McCrory, Jordan Paul, Madison Willis;
  • Dodson – Brendan Thomas;
  • Doyline – Whitney Vollmer;
  • Dry Prong – Jacob Boydstun, Jared Boydstun, Shian Murrell, Lindsey Weatherford, Zachary Youngblood;
  • Dubberly – Sidney Fish;
  • Duson – Jax Aube';
  • El Dorado, Arkansas – Tiffany Roberson;
  • Elm Grove – Hunter-Teighlor Dill;
  • Elmer – Mikayla Deloach, Logan Smith, Shelby Thacker;
  • Erath – Reanne Walsh;
  • Eros – Alecia Smith;
  • Eunice – Emily Deshotel;
  • Evans – John Bonner;
  • Evergreen – Walter Armand;
  • Falfurrias, Texas – Marco Arevalo;
  • Farmerville – Malissa Loyd, Christina Rowland;
  • Florien – Whitney Byles, Madison Holmes, Faith Hopkins, Shellie Miller, Frances Parrie, Cherish Wilson;
  • Flower Mound, Texas – Randall Ruffner;
  • Folsom – Shaylee Laird;
  • Fordyce, Arkansas – Robyn Byrd;
  • Forest Hill – Vanessa Galvan;
  • Fort Polk – Martha Petitt, Tanya Correa, Jamie Curtis, Karen Da Silva, Andrea Marquez, Hannah McGrew, Chelisse Rosario, Klifton Scroggins;
  • Fort Worth, Texas – Micah Berens;
  • Franklin – Ajaysia Moton;
  • Fresno, Texas – Demond McDonald;
  • Frierson – Kylie Descant;
  • Geismar – Emilee Hawkins, Brenna LeGlue, Rylee LeGlue;
  • Glenmora – Kerstyn Johnson, Faith Lawrence, Anna Robinson, Derrick Welch;
  • Gloster – Holden Aguillard, Tericka Taylor;
  • Gonzales – Addison Adams, Courtney LeJeune, Jamien Sampson, Denee Smith, Legand Lilly;
  • Gramercy – Sabrina Toxler;
  • Grand Cane – Robert Turner;
  • Grayson – Sabrina McKeithen;
  • Green Cove Springs, Florida – Daniel Justino;
  • Greensboro, North Carolina – Tyler Wright;
  • Greensburg – Sean Michot, Jacard Russell;
  • Greenwell Springs – Morgan Bellot;
  • Gretna – Emma Leighton, Trinity Velazquez, Nia Berry;
  • Gueydan – Hannah Sedatol;
  • Hackberry – Lexie Stine;
  • Hammond – Raqual Keller;
  • Harvey – Jesse Coats, Jabari Walters;
  • Haslet, Texas – Sarah Robinson;
  • Haughton – Deitric Alexander, Michael Cardona, Hannah Edwards, Hannah File, Mallory Gray, Shelby Grubbs, Camry Heath, Megan Hobgood, Daniel Langen, Alana Lewis, Nicklaus Lowery, Brittani McClain, Eric Pannell, Lily Pedersoli, Taylor Trice, Katherine Weeks;
  • Haynesville – Kavacion Webster;
  • Heflin – Kendall Brunson, Kyle Smith;
  • Henderson – Asha Cormier;
  • Hessmer – Jasmyn Ducote, Laney Jeansonne, Gabrielle Savoy;
  • Homer – Madison Cain, Alisha Montgomery;
  • Hornbeck – Emma DuBose Rogers, Ariel Rodgers, Rilee Schrieber;
  • Houma – Courtney Chancellor, Zoe Hebert;
  • Houston, Texas – Luis Cervantes, Aletha Fager, Levar Gumms, Julio Galvan, Delores Okeke;
  • Jacksonville, Florida – Destinee Christie;
  • Jamestown – Kylie Knotts;
  • Jasper, Texas – Kylee Dominy;
  • Jeanerette – David Blakesley, Sara Vallot;
  • Jena – Tiara Brown, Madison Cole, Felix DeJean, Raylee Eberwein, William Poole, Chelsea Redd, Jada Roy;
  • Jennings – Liesl Dearing, Kelsey Fitzgerald;
  • Jonesville – Brandon Cagle, Kendra Griffin, Sidney Spinks, Courtney Wiley;
  • Katy, Texas – Brittany Cecil, Mizzani Grigsby;
  • Keithville – Katie Briggs, Dielma Guadalupe Del Toro, Lauren Jackson, Kiara Lafitte, Cara Lorensen;
  • Kenner – Emily Bennett, Isabel Jemison;
  • Kerens, Texas – Brandon Brumbelow, Cody James;
  • Kilgore, Texas – Martha Knight;
  • Killeen, Texas – William Hooper;
  • Kinder – Amelia Clark;
  • Lafayette – Laray Antoine, Amari Carmouche, Tyler Conner, Tene Cotton, Zachary Duhon, Jeffrey Elkins, Ashley Fontenot, Shaniya Fuselier, Daysherra Hines, Michael Joseph, Jenna Landry, A’Zarielle Lilly, Joshua Moton, Jordan Redd, Trystan Shakesnider, Julia Towry, Marian Weber, China Young;
  • Lake Charles – Myria Beverly, Leia Fontenot, Haleigh Gates, Madison Jones, Jonah Mulsow, Makaila Rideaux, Andrew Rios, Destany Washington, Joy Washington;
  • Lake Providence – Tamika Baker;
  • LaPlace – Melvin Bates, Caitlyn Turnbull;
  • League City, Texas – Blake Tessitore;
  • Lecompte – Logan Cheek;
  • Leesville – Patricia Adamson, Bonnie Anderson, Jessamine Benoit, Jocelyn Benoit, Angie Culbert, Cameron Davis, Ernesto Diaz, Baylor Dillon, Caryllann Fermato, Beatrice Green, Kaitlyn Hudnall, Casey Lewis, Sierra Martin, Emily Moore, Amari Mullins, Jennifer Olivieri, Chloe Reagan, Elizabeth Rios, Brandy Sherman, Devin Toups, Kiara Turner, Ashley Vincent, Erin White, Cheyene Wise, Dara Woods;
  • Lena – Cortland Smith;
  • Lettsworth – Landon Benton;
  • Liberty, Mississippi – Abbay McGehee;
  • Lindale, Texas – Kendrick Price;
  • Livonia – Ryann Bizette, Alexis Deville;
  • Lockport – Malaina Falgout;
  • Logansport – Trenton Timmons, Shelby Woods;
  • Lonoke, Arkansas – Rachel Terry
  • Madisonville – Zoe Almaraz;
  • Magnolia, Texas – Kyle Moore;
  • Mamou – Alex Chapman, Kaysalen Goodley, Bethanee Matthew;
  • Mandeville – Jalen Willis;
  • Mansfield – Madylin Sullivan, Alyssa Welborn, Kathleen Yarbrough;
  • Mansfield, Texas – Kori Levingston, Markeit Steverson;
  • Mansura – Zack Duncan, Katherin Lemoine, Joshua Parrish;
  • Many – Chelsea Beasley, Alyssa Duchesne, Kyle Elliott, Jeffery Frazier, Tiarra Frazier, Shelbie Martinez, Darien McMillian, Mary Melder, Kasey Moore, Sara Morton, Carina Myers, Jasmine Sweet, Alan Warfield, Hannah Webb, Tobias Williams;
  • Marksville – Jontae Bibbins, Nijah Carter, Leah Dupuy, Miracle Fourcha, Kayla Gaspard, Morgan Lacour, Rachelle Lair, Madelyn Marcotte, Lexi Normand, Alecia Slaughter, Nehemayeaux Smith;
  • Marshall, Texas – Alexis Balbuena, Skylar Hall, T’Len Mason, D’Sherrick Williams;
  • Marthaville – Dylan Daniels, Shelton Powell, Madeline Procell;
  • Maurepas – Abigail Smith;
  • Maurice – Madison Hebert, Adele Vincent;
  • McGregor, Texas – Erik Hart;
  • McKinney, Texas – Matthew Denman, Tyler Gatewood;
  • Mer Rouge – Jeremiah Hollins, Tequilla Winston;
  • Meridian, Mississippi – Reed Michel;
  • Merryville – Kyleah Franks, Hope Rodriguez, Kalan Townsley;
  • Mesquite, Texas – Evan Chapman;
  • Metairie – Mary Gaffney, Peyton Melancon;
  • Minden – Ashley Allison, Isaiah Boston, KeiVondric Brown, Keyon Elkins, Rebecca Jones, Savannah Moro, Brielle Nelmas;
  • Missouri City, Texas – Gabriel Colaianni, Cayla Jones;
  • Mittie – Jaycee Hamilton;
  • Monroe – Kadevian Blackmon-Jefferson, Taylor Edwards, Martianna Jones, Ebony Lewis, Adrianna McFarland, Alayjah Morehead, Keldrick Ward, Keeonna Wheeler;
  • Montgomery – Tabatha Bowlin, Jace Bullock, Tyler Cotton, Laryn Graves, Lacey Lewis, Kayla Linzay, Teri Ogorek, Hailee Skains, Michael Waxley;
  • Mooringsport – Abigail Wolfe;
  • Mora – Gracy Rowell;
  • Moreauville – Ashley Dunnam;
  • Morgan City – Wykema Morse, Krystina Pitre;
  • Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada – Logan Hofmann;
  • Natchez – Christopher Cayer, Tanner Delphin, Walker Jackson;
  • Natchitoches – Sharvel Addison, Rayshaughn Armant, TaKameria Barnes, Sedrick Cole, Jose Arrieta Cuesta, Thomas Balthazar, Parker Bankston, Jayla Barfield, Jordan Bevill, Ladacia Bolton, Adrianna Brown, Trenton Brownlee, Quindarius Bush, Kezia Butler, Anna Coffey, Christian Cunningham, Jasmine Dauzart, Trenton Downs, Meagan Farmer, Akilah Farris, Mary Fletcher, Alexis Fowler, Taylor Garland, Christopher Gistarb, Fernando Gonzalez, Denetria Green, Kalen Green, Julian Guerrero Acevedo, Rafael Hernandez, Charizma Hill, Brandon Holley, Tyler Hortman, Omari Irchirl, Khari Jenkins, Austin Jordan, Alexis Kitishian, Megan Lacey, Christofer Larcarte, Karlee Laurence, Savannah Leach, Emily Leone, Dylan Lorenz, Michael McClung, Bailey McConnell, Diana Marcela Mercado Garcia, Tori Morgan, Taylor Nation, Christian Owens, Grace Penrod, Savanna Pharris, Dara Pressley, Alyssa Price, Tytiauna Reed, Madelyn Ruiz, Jasmine Richardson, Chandler Sarpy, Emily Scott, MacKenzie Settle, Jonathan Simmons, Morgan Simmons, Cassidy Smith, Ladarius Smith, Lastaria Smith, Rachel Smith, Kerrie Spillman, Preston Starnes, Alexandra Tamburo, David Thibodaux, Harrison Thomas, Margarita Trichel, Elizabeth Vienne, Rian Villalobos, Huey Virece, Catrice Wafer, Lauren Waldrip, Savannah Walter, Jaron Washington, Lawrence Washington, Terry Wilson, Sharice Woods;
  • New Iberia – Taylor Freyou, Morgan Landry, Melanie Ortega;
  • New Llano – Justine Alzubaidi, Trey Anderson, Nancy Arias, Alyssa Bobb, Autumn Boggs, Faith Toups;
  • New Orleans – Chauntis Gaspard, Seven Joseph, Anthony Lalone, Nicholas Landry, Chrisshine Matthews, Tracy West, Khyra Williams;
  • New Roads – Peyton Boone;
  • New Waverly, Texas – I’Kea Byrd;
  • Oak Point, Texas – Nicholas Olivares;
  • Oakdale – Clayton Ashworth, Tia Dixon, Breyonna Hicks, Ayana Jones, Erin Russell, Kalee Stanley;
  • Oberlin – Kaitlyn Fontenot, Amariah McMahon;
  • Olla – Clayton Cotton, Savannah Kirl, Cree Roark;
  • Opelousas – Jasmine Clark, Isaiah Guillory, Kescheler Guillory, Desiree Lewis, Diwon Lewis, Tia Rosette;
  • Ore City, Texas – Kaylynn Laster;
  • Palmetto – Destiny Celestine;
  • Paris, Texas – Cody Vorwerk;
  • Pelican – Tabetha Caldwell, Regina Johnson;
  • Petal, Mississippi – Marquise Bridges;
  • Pineville – Sharenthia Chew, Korey Cleveland, Katherine Cohenour, Madison Evers, Corbin Farris, Zachary Forest, Brook Gongre, Mekenzie Gordon, Marissa Greer, Megan Gypin, Megan Jacks, Alissa Joseph, Sydney Lewis, Hannah Mackey, Eriana Magee, Ashlee Mitchell, Justin Mundy, Paige Nichols, Ashley Phillips, Rileigh Roberts, Tyler Robinson, Alana Ryder, Elizabeth Shuler, Elizabeth Smith, Rhett Thiels, Gage Ulrich, Madeline Wright;
  • Pitkin – Jayce Doyle, Emily Odom;
  • Pittsburg, Texas – Austin Myers;
  • Plain Dealing – Aspen Oliver;
  • Plaquemine – Rockeisha Walker;
  • Plaucheville – Hailey Brouillette;
  • Pleasant Hill – Mickayla Brown, Yasmine Maxie;
  • Pollock – Morgan Barnhill, Peyton Clay, Alara Faulkner, Jensen Howell;
  • Ponchatoula – Kaitlyn Hawkins, Elizabeth McFadden;
  • Port Washington, New York – Reina Bechnel
  • Prairieville – Jenna Cefalu, Frances Knight, Chloe Lambert, Alexandra Nelson, Payton Stafford, Lydia Varisco;
  • Princeton, Texas – Peyton Graham;
  • Provencal – Mason Pitts, Taylor Trichel;
  • Ragley – Katherine Greenmun, Emily Ware;
  • Rayne – Bishop Breaux, Katherine Steiner;
  • Richmond, Texas – Lauren-Ashley Clarke;
  • Ringgold – Caleb Vining, Daniel Woodfork;
  • River Ridge – Alexander Thibodeau;
  • Robeline – Abbie Baker, Jonathan Comeaux, Kelsy Elkins, Mallary Lester, Lakiyiah Lindsey, Richard McCollum, George Prince, Brooke Warren;
  • Roscoe, Illinois – Sarah Dempsey;
  • Rosharon, Texas – Anessa Dussette;
  • Rotterdam Junction, New York – Eden Zelenbaba
  • Round Rock, Texas – Ana Ruiz;
  • Rowlett, Texas – Jackson Forester, Daniel Miner;
  • Ruston – Kayanicka Anderson, Karanthia Crosby Onwudebe, Aujani Richburg, Joshua Riggs, Reginald Williford;
  • St. Amant – Larson Fontenot;
  • St. Francisville – Garrett Sanchez, Jayla Wyandon;
  • St. James – Keionne Octave
  • St. Louis, Missouri – Brad Alexander
  • St. Martinville – Austin Kirkpatrick
  • Saline – Grace Mathews, Baylie Quick;
  • San Antonio, Texas – Matthew Aguilera;
  • San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Vilma Castro Lopez, Josias Ramos Alvarado;
  • Scott – Hannah Durgin;
  • Shelbyville, Texas – Matthew Gamble
  • Shreveport – Joshua Abner, John Austin, Dhajja Baugh, Kevin Branch, Jerry Bowman, Jacori Broadway, Camille Broudy, Brian Capers, Kathryn Carroll, Neely Caudle, Taylar Christopher, Shatericka Christor, Karissa Cook, Nakia Cooper, Naterria Davis, Troy Davis, Dionte Dean, Tristan Dotson, Miya Douglas, Jackson Driggers, Daja Easter, Nitasha Edwards, Alana Ester, Zaria Francis, Eric Gallion, Savon Gipson, Chelsea Girard, Claire Guin, Lakeisha Hall, Matthew Haltom, Regyne Hardy, Eric Harper, Kierra Jackson, Brittany Jefferson, Shamya Johnson, Cassandra Jones, Deaveon Jones, Andrew Jordan, Miranda Keller, Bethany Kendall, Tra’Kyrin Lemons, Samantha Lyons, Kenya Mahoney, Ashley Mason, Sharon McIntyre, Marshall Merritt, Brittney Neal, Akaiyah Parish, John-Alex Perkins, Zachary Person, Lindsey Ray, Sha’Neque Roane, Anderson Roblow, Heather Rodriguez, Breanna Samuel, Keyarah Samuels, Tierra Sanders, Drew Sears, Morgan Shaver, Carlina Shields, Fredriona Smallwood, Kayla Smith, Sha’Mondra Smith, Tricia Smith, Morgan Strickland, Hailey Thomas, Shaterica Thomas, Jessica Ursua, Carmen Varnell, Khamaria Vaughn, Makensie Vienne, Savannah Walston, Brittany Ward, Charity Wesley, Yasheria Wheeler, Destiney Williams, Jenaya Williams, Lajayda Williams, Chad Wilson, Cortney Young, Gabrielle Young;
  • Sibley – Emily Comeaux;
  • Simmesport – Gavin Marsh;
  • Slaughter – Brittany Brown;
  • Slidell – Aviance Bee, Jordan Garcia, Juliana Garcia, Victoria Hickman, Kierston Jackson, Marchella McCabe, John Norvel, Ramsey Treadaway, Raina Woods;
  • Smithfield, North Carolina – Breannan Kolb;
  • Sondheimer – Anna Marsh;
  • Spring Hill, Tennessee – Landon Stephens;
  • Springfield, Missouri – James Cook;
  • Springhill – Jaci Cotton, Madelyn Farley
  • Starks – Luke Ashworth, Triston Bussell;
  • Sterlington – Hayden Parker;
  • Stonewall – Hailey Compton, Dawson Cranford, Sarah Edelen, Dawson Ferguson, Raeanna Free, Maguire Parker;
  • Sulphur – Darius Ardoin, Chester Roberts;
  • Tallulah – Christian Cobb;
  • Tatum, Texas – LeAndrea Allison;
  • Taylor, Texas – Jake English;
  • Terrytown – Roshane Brown;
  • Texarkana, Texas – Emily Landers, Harlie Purcell;
  • Tioga – Allison Smith;
  • Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania – Brianna Morosco;
  • Vidalia – Katelyn Cooley;
  • Ville Platte – Christopher Casey, Kathryn Coldiron, Shelbi Rials;
  • Washington – Tarik Andrus, I’Ambrieanna Lazard;
  • Waskom, Texas – Krystyn Gay;
  • Waynesfield, Ohio – Courtney Elizabeth Smith;
  • Welsh – Autumn Hanks;
  • West Monroe – Brianna Fife, Brendan Ritter, Rachel Simpson;
  • Westwego – Carmen Benitez, Stacy Yates;
  • Wichita, Kansas – Kimanie Evans;
  • Wills Point, Texas – Rebekah Clark;
  • Winnfield – Annalise Austin, Keaton Burnum, Jonah Chandler, D’Tyria Duncan, Madisyn Hubbard, Lauren Layton, Michaela Maloy, Selena Villalobos;
  • Winnsboro – Hunter Cooper, Samira Wiley;
  • Woodlands, Texas – Daunte Stuart;
  • Woodworth – Myranda Seal, Derek Wilson;
  • Youngsville – Sophia Toranto;
  • Zachary – Hydia Bradford, Ciara Gibbs, Caitlyn Thibodaux, Alaijha Trim;
  • Zwolle – Dayton Craig, Savannah Garcie, Mercedes Johnson, Larisa Malmay, Karley Parrie, Marcelina Remedies;

Copyright 2020 NSU. All rights reserved.