Lakes and Rivers

Red River/Black River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Grand Ecore33.029.9
+1.4
Red River Lock 393.382.4+1.5
Alexandria32.026.3+0.8
Red River Lock 2n/a53.9n/a
Red River Lock 153.040.4+1.9
Jonesville Lock50.037.9+1.6
Acme48.035.5+1.7
Dugdemona River (Joyce)n/a18.0+2.0
Little River (Rochelle)32.028.5+3.5
Big Creek (Pollock)n/a6.1-0.4
Columbia Lock (Tailwater)n/a46.3+2.5 
Calcasieu River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCretHistory
Glenmora12.010.3+0.6
Oakdale12.0N/Rn/a
Oberlin13.07.5+0.6
Kinder16.09.4+0.3
Whiskey Chitto-Mittie15.05.3+0.2
Lower Mississippi/Atchafalaya River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Natchez, MS48.044.7+0.7
Red River Landing48.047.2+0.7
Simmesport47.027.8+1.0
Melville34.021.1+0.7
Krotz Springs29.018.8+0.8
Misc RiversPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Sabine River-Bon Weir30.026.2+1.5
Bayou Anacoco-Rosepine17.011.8+5.8 
Lakes and ReservoirsPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Lake Nantachie95.596.3+0.1
Catahoula Lake49.534.0+1.0
Toledo Bend172.0169.6+0.5
Larto LakeN/R37.5+0.2
Black Lake99.0101.0+1.0