Lakes and Rivers

Red River/Black River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Grand Ecore33.026.0
-0.1
Red River Lock 393.377.8+0.4
Alexandria32.023.8+0.2
Red River Lock 2N/A54.9+0.3
Red River Lock 153.048.0+0.1
Jonesville Lock50.050.2-0.1
Acme48.046.6+0.1
Dugdemona River (Joyce)N/A15.9+0.1
Little River (Rochelle)32.025.7-0.2
Big Creek (Pollock)N/A3.1-0.1
Columbia Lock (Tailwater)N/A64.0+0.1
Calcasieu River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Glenmora12.07.0-0.2
Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Oberlin13.03.0-0.1
Kinder16.04.4-0.1
Whiskey Chitto-Mittie15.03.5-0.1
Lower Mississippi/Atchafalaya River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Natchez, MS48.057.70.0
Red River Landing48.061.8-0.1
Simmesport47.040.8-0.1
Melville41.032.00.0
Krotz Springs37.028.4-0.1
Misc RiversPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Sabine River-Bon Weir30.021.0+0.9
Bayou Anacoco-Rosepine17.05.70.0
Lakes and ReservoirsPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Lake Nantachie95.595.50.0
Catahoula Lake28.048.20.0
Toledo Bend172.0171.2-0.1
Larto Lake38.547.80.0
Black Lake99.0101.20.0