Lakes and Rivers

Red River/Black River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Grand Ecore33.029.6
-0.2
Red River Lock 393.382.9-0.3
Alexandria32.026.5-0.2
Red River Lock 2n/a56.1+0.5
Red River Lock 153.042.2+0.3
Jonesville Lock50.039.7+0.6
Acme48.037.2+0.4
Dugdemona River (Joyce)n/a18.8+0.2
Little River (Rochelle)32.033.9+1.4
Big Creek (Pollock)n/a3.3-0.1
Columbia Lock (Tailwater)n/a48.0-1.0 
Calcasieu River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCretHistory
Glenmora12.014.0+2.3
Oakdale12.0N/Rn/a
Oberlin13.05.5-0.3
Kinder16.07.8-0.9
Whiskey Chitto-Mittie15.04.7-1.2
Lower Mississippi/Atchafalaya River SystemPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Natchez, MS48.045.6+0.2
Red River Landing48.048.5+0.3
Simmesport47.028.9+0.5
Melville34.022.1+0.3
Krotz Springs29.019.6+0.3
Misc RiversPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Sabine River-Bon Weir30.025.4-0.7
Bayou Anacoco-Rosepine17.07.4-2.3 
Lakes and ReservoirsPool/Flood StageToday's StageTrendCrestHistory
Lake Nantachie95.596.0-0.2
Catahoula Lake49.537.0+0.9
Toledo Bend172.0169.8+0.2
Larto LakeN/R37.60.0
Black Lake99.0102.7+0.2