Advertisement
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGE (ft)TODAY’S STAGE (ft)TREND (ft)CREST (ft)HISTORY
Red River near Grand Ecore33.026.5+1.7
Red River Lock #3 (tailwater)N/A77.3+3.3
Red River at Alexandria32.023.8+1.7
Red River Lock #2 (tailwater)68.051.1+2.9
Red River Lock #1 (tailwater)53.031.7+3.6
Black River at Jonesville Lock50.034.40.0
Black River at Acme48.027.8+3.1
Dugdemona River at JoyceN/A16.3+0.2
Little River near Rochelle32.021.4-0.5
Big Creek near PollockN/A5.0+1.6
Columbia Lock (tailwater)65.049.4+1.5
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Calcasieu River near Glenmora12.012.4-0.313.5 on 3/5
Calcasieu River near Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Calcasieu River near Oberlin13.09.5-0.7
Calcasieu River near Kinder16.011.5-0.2
Whisky Chitto near Mittie15.05.0-0.1
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Mississippi River at Natchez48.035.0+1.2
Mississippi River at Red River Landing48.037.5+1.0
Atchafalaya River at Simmesport40.017.0-0.8
Atchafalaya River near Melville34.014.2+1.1
Atchafalaya River near Krotz Springs29.012.70.0
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S LEVELTRENDCRESTHISTORY
Nantachie Lake95.595.70.0
Catahoula Lake (Lakeside)28.037.2-0.5
Toledo Bend Dam172.0169.30.0
Larto LakeN/A38.4-0.1
Black LakeN/A100.2+0.1
Bundick Lake95.095.40.0
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Sabine River near Burkeville, TX43.020.0-3.9
Sabine River near Bon Wier, TX30.024.4+0.3
Bayou Anacoco near Rosepine17.07.6+0.9
Bayou Cocodrie near Clearwater19.014.0-0.1

Copyright 2020 KALB. All rights reserved.