Advertisement
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGE (ft)TODAY’S STAGE (ft)TREND (ft)CREST (ft)HISTORY
Red River near Grand Ecore33.020.7-0.3
Red River Lock #3 (tailwater)N/A68.0+0.4
Red River at Alexandria32.021.0+0.2
Red River Lock #2 (tailwater)68.044.2+0.9
Red River Lock #1 (tailwater)53.039.8+0.3
Black River at Jonesville Lock50.043.5+0.2
Black River at Acme48.039.6+0.3
Dugdemona River at JoyceN/A16.1+0.4
Little River near Rochelle32.024.1+1.8
Big Creek near PollockN/A4.9-2.8
Columbia Lock (tailwater)65.057.0+0.1
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Calcasieu River near Glenmora12.09.8-0.1
Calcasieu River near Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Calcasieu River near Oberlin13.07.5-0.8
Calcasieu River near Kinder16.010.3+0.3
Whisky Chitto near Mittie15.06.8+2.2
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Mississippi River at Natchez48.052.6-0.2Crested
Mississippi River at Red River Landing48.055.9+0.1Cresting
Atchafalaya River at Simmesport40.034.90.0
Atchafalaya River near Melville34.027.40.0
Atchafalaya River near Krotz Springs29.024.50.0
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S LEVELTRENDCRESTHISTORY
Nantachie Lake95.595.9+0.1
Catahoula Lake (Lakeside)28.042.2+0.3
Toledo Bend Dam172.0170.2-0.2
Larto LakeN/A41.3+0.2
Black LakeN/A100.00.0
Bundick Lake95.095.7+0.3
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Sabine River near Burkeville, TX43.013.3+0.4
Sabine River near Bon Wier, TX30.016.4+0.5
Bayou Anacoco near Rosepine17.07.7-0.5
Bayou Cocodrie near Clearwater19.010.8+0.6

Copyright 2020 KALB. All rights reserved.