Advertisement
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Red River near Grand Ecore33.021.6+0.9
Red River Lock #3 (tailwater)N/A68.4-0.1
Red River at Alexandria32.021.1+0.2
Red River Lock #2 (tailwater)68.044.4-0.4
Red River Lock #1 (tailwater)53.026.1-1.1
Black River at Jonesville Lock50.034.7+0.2
Black River at Acme48.024.7-0.3
Dugdemona River at JoyceN/A8.6-1.1
Little River near Rochelle32.014.1+2.1
Big Creek near PollockN/A3.0-0.1
Columbia Lock (tailwater)65.044.1-0.1

And this is the other one

LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Calcasieu River near Glenmora12.011.1+1.3
Calcasieu River near Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Calcasieu River near Oberlin13.05.1+0.4
Calcasieu River near Kinder16.06.3+1.5
Whisky Chitto near Mittie15.05.0-0.1
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Mississippi River at Natchez48.040.7+0.5
Mississippi River at Red River Landing48.042.5+0.5
Atchafalaya River at Simmesport40.021.4+0.4
Atchafalaya River near Melville34.016.1+0.2
Atchafalaya River near Krotz Springs29.014.4+0.1
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S LEVELTRENDCRESTHISTORY
Nantachie Lake95.595.60.0
Catahoula Lake (Lakeside)28.027.9-0.3
Toledo Bend Dam172.0171.7+0.1
Larto LakeN/A38.0-0.1
Black LakeN/A96.30.0
Bundick Lake95.095.30.0
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Sabine River near Burkeville, TX43.019.8+3.7
Sabine River near Bon Wier, TX30.022.7+5.1
Bayou Anacoco near Rosepine17.04.2-0.4

Copyright 2020 KALB. All rights reserved.